1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Mora U20 v Bjorkloven U20
Superelit U20

Mora U20 v Bjorkloven U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 12:30 Sweden time

Mora U203rd · 24 ptsLWLLW O. Carlsson 12'S. Schmid 38'J. Nordqvist 49'
3 – 0 Full time
Bjorkloven U209th · 14 ptsWLLLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Mora U20 beat Bjorkloven U20 3-0. Scorers: O. Carlsson 12', S. Schmid 38', J. Nordqvist 49'.

Mora U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Bjorkloven U20 have won one of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 12 September 2026, ended Bjorkloven U20 1-2 Mora U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart12:30
  2. 12'O. CarlssonAssist: F. Schenk, J. Nordqvist1-0
  3. 38'S. SchmidAssist: T. Ostberg, N. Ingelsson2-0
  4. 49'J. NordqvistAssist: P. Hellstrom3-0
  5. FTFull time3-0

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 12:30Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Mora U201113
Bjorkloven U200000

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Mora U20Bjorkloven U20
  • 7Wins5
  • 64%Win share45%
  • 3.45Goals per game3.00
  • 3.36Goals allowed per game3.55

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Mora U20

  1. W6Brynas U20A5-1W
  2. W5Timra U20A5-6L
  3. W4AIK U20A1-2L
  4. W4Sollentuna U20A5-1W
  5. W3Skelleftea U20H1-9L

Bjorkloven U20

  1. W5Lulea U20H2-4L
  2. W5Skelleftea U20H1-4L
  3. W5Modo U20A1-2L
  4. W4Timra U20H2-3L
  5. W4Brynas U20H4-3W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Mora U20 wins 0Bjorkloven U20 wins
  1. 12 Sep 2026Bjorkloven U201-2Mora U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · North

#TeamPDiffPts
3Mora U2013+1224
4Lulea U2012+923
5Leksand U2012+1421
6AIK U2012+921
7Modo U2013-420
8Brynas U2012+217
9Bjorkloven U2013-1014
10Timra U2012-1311

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Mora U20 3 – 0Full time Bjorkloven U20
  • 12'O. Carlsson
  • 38'S. Schmid
  • 49'J. Nordqvist
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md752
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Mora U20 v Bjorkloven U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Mora U20 v Bjorkloven U20?

Mora U20 beat Bjorkloven U20 3-0.

Who scored in Mora U20 v Bjorkloven U20?

O. Carlsson 12', S. Schmid 38', J. Nordqvist 49'.

When do Mora U20 and Bjorkloven U20 play next?

Mora U20: Lulea U20 v Mora U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC; Bjorkloven U20: Bjorkloven U20 v Djurgarden U20, 17 October at 14:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Mora U20 v Bjorkloven U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.