1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Farjestad BK U20 v Malmo U20
Superelit U20

Farjestad BK U20 v Malmo U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 17:00 Sweden time

Farjestad BK U204th · 22 ptsWWWWL I. Holtet 31'L. Trygg 36'
2 – 3 Full time
Malmo U207th · 18 ptsWWLLW O. Green 33'L. Tjallden 46', 60'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Malmo U20 won 3-2 at Farjestad BK U20. Scorers: I. Holtet 31', O. Green 33', L. Trygg 36', L. Tjallden 46', L. Tjallden 60'.

Farjestad BK U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Malmo U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 6 September 2026, ended Malmo U20 6-1 Farjestad BK U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart17:00
  2. 31'I. HoltetShorthanded1-0
  3. 33'O. GreenAssist: V. Blarand, N. Stenlund1-1
  4. 36'L. TryggAssist: E. Eriksson, M. Pihlstrom2-1
  5. 46'L. TjalldenAssist: V. Blarand, T. Bengtsson2-2
  6. 60'L. TjalldenAssist: W. Lind, H. Peter2-3
  7. FTFull time2-3

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 17:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3OTT
Farjestad BK U2002002
Malmo U2001113

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Farjestad BK U20Malmo U20
  • 7Wins5
  • 70%Win share50%
  • 4.30Goals per game3.30
  • 3.00Goals allowed per game3.40

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Farjestad BK U20

  1. W5Frolunda U20A3-5L
  2. W5HV 71 U20A2-1W
  3. W4Tingsryd U20A3-1W
  4. W4Vaxjo U20A5-2W
  5. W3Sodertalje U20H8-4W

Malmo U20

  1. W5Orebro U20A4-3W
  2. W5Orebro U20A1-7L
  3. W4Sodertalje U20A1-2L
  4. W4Linkoping U20A5-4W
  5. W3HV 71 U20H4-3W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Farjestad BK U20 wins 1Malmo U20 wins
  1. 6 Sep 2026Malmo U206-1Farjestad BK U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · South

#TeamPDiffPts
2Vasteras U2012+1023
3Orebro U2012+1822
4Farjestad BK U2012+1122
5Vaxjo U2011+1321
6Rogle U2012-519
7Malmo U2012+118
8Linkoping U2012-1016
9Sodertalje U2012-615

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Farjestad BK U20 2 – 3Full time Malmo U20
  • 36'L. Trygg
  • 46'L. Tjallden
  • 60'L. Tjallden
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md72c
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "3" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Farjestad BK U20 v Malmo U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Farjestad BK U20 v Malmo U20?

Malmo U20 won 3-2 at Farjestad BK U20.

Who scored in Farjestad BK U20 v Malmo U20?

I. Holtet 31', O. Green 33', L. Trygg 36', L. Tjallden 46', L. Tjallden 60'.

When do Farjestad BK U20 and Malmo U20 play next?

Farjestad BK U20: Orebro U20 v Farjestad BK U20, 16 October at 17:00 UTC; Malmo U20: Malmo U20 v Tingsryd U20, 17 October at 13:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Farjestad BK U20 v Malmo U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.