1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Vaxjo U20 v Frolunda U20
Superelit U20

Vaxjo U20 v Frolunda U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 14:00 Sweden time

Vaxjo U205th · 21 ptsWLWWW M. Isaksson 28'R. Becker 47'
2 – 4 Full time
Frolunda U201st · 33 ptsWWWWW W. Axelsson 4'A. Jarnstedt 30'L. Elofsson 34'Z. Bratt 56'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Frolunda U20 won 4-2 at Vaxjo U20. Scorers: W. Axelsson 4', M. Isaksson 28', A. Jarnstedt 30', L. Elofsson 34', R. Becker 47', Z. Bratt 56'.

Vaxjo U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Frolunda U20 have won their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 3 September 2026, ended Vaxjo U20 0-1 Frolunda U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart14:00
  2. 4'W. AxelssonAssist: A. Jarnstedt, C. Kalldin0-1
  3. 28'M. IsakssonAssist: N. Hakansson, O. Tideman1-1
  4. 30'A. JarnstedtAssist: A. Persson, J. Larsson1-2
  5. 34'L. ElofssonAssist: O. Zetterstedt, L. Rorth1-3
  6. 47'R. Becker2-3
  7. 56'Z. BrattAssist: L. Elofsson, L. Rorth2-4
  8. FTFull time2-4

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 14:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Vaxjo U200112
Frolunda U201214

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Vaxjo U20Frolunda U20
  • 7Wins9
  • 70%Win share90%
  • 4.40Goals per game4.60
  • 2.90Goals allowed per game2.10

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Vaxjo U20

  1. W5Sodertalje U20A7-3W
  2. W5Linkoping U20A4-3W
  3. W4Karlskoga U20H8-2W
  4. W4Farjestad BK U20H2-5L
  5. W3Orebro U20A5-3W

Frolunda U20

  1. W5Farjestad BK U20H5-3W
  2. W5Karlskoga U20H5-1W
  3. W4Vasteras U20H6-2W
  4. W4Orebro U20H5-1W
  5. W3Malmo U20A3-1W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Vaxjo U20 wins 1Frolunda U20 wins
  1. 3 Sep 2026Vaxjo U200-1Frolunda U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · South

#TeamPDiffPts
1Frolunda U2012+2933
2Vasteras U2012+1023
3Orebro U2012+1822
4Farjestad BK U2012+1122
5Vaxjo U2011+1321
6Rogle U2012-519
7Malmo U2012+118
8Linkoping U2012-1016

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Vaxjo U20 2 – 4Full time Frolunda U20
  • 34'L. Elofsson
  • 47'R. Becker
  • 56'Z. Bratt
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md728
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "4" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Vaxjo U20 v Frolunda U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Vaxjo U20 v Frolunda U20?

Frolunda U20 won 4-2 at Vaxjo U20.

Who scored in Vaxjo U20 v Frolunda U20?

W. Axelsson 4', M. Isaksson 28', A. Jarnstedt 30', L. Elofsson 34', R. Becker 47', Z. Bratt 56'.

When do Vaxjo U20 and Frolunda U20 play next?

Vaxjo U20: Vaxjo U20 v HV 71 U20, 14 October at 17:00 UTC; Frolunda U20: Frolunda U20 v Linkoping U20, 17 October at 14:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Vaxjo U20 v Frolunda U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.