Lulea U20 v AIK U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 15:30 Sweden time

Lulea U204th · 23 ptsWLWLW B. Nystrom 18'
1 – 2 Full time
AIK U206th · 21 ptsWWLWW P. Jernfalk 58'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

AIK U20 won 2-1 at Lulea U20. Scorers: B. Nystrom 18', P. Jernfalk 58'.

Lulea U20 have won three of their last five league matches. AIK U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 12 September 2026, ended AIK U20 5-1 Lulea U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart15:30
  2. 18'B. NystromAssist: I. Linder, J. Harmouche1-0
  3. 58'P. JernfalkAssist: M. Eriksson, M. Nyberg1-1
  4. FTFull time1-2

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 15:30Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3SOT
Lulea U2010011
AIK U2000132

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Lulea U20AIK U20
  • 6Wins6
  • 60%Win share60%
  • 4.00Goals per game4.00
  • 3.10Goals allowed per game3.10

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Lulea U20

  1. W5Bjorkloven U20A4-2W
  2. W5Modo U20A1-2L
  3. W4Huddinge U20H5-4W
  4. W4Djurgarden U20H1-2L
  5. W3Leksand U20A3-2W

AIK U20

  1. W5Djurgarden U20H6-3W
  2. W5Huddinge U20H9-1W
  3. W4Leksand U20H5-6L
  4. W4Mora U20H2-1W
  5. W3Timra U20A5-2W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Lulea U20 wins 1AIK U20 wins
  1. 12 Sep 2026AIK U205-1Lulea U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · North

#TeamPDiffPts
2Djurgarden U2011+1524
3Mora U2013+1224
4Lulea U2012+923
5Leksand U2012+1421
6AIK U2012+921
7Modo U2013-420
8Brynas U2012+217
9Bjorkloven U2013-1014

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Lulea U20 1 – 2Full time AIK U20
  • 18'B. Nystrom
  • 58'P. Jernfalk
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md754
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "1", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Lulea U20 v AIK U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Lulea U20 v AIK U20?

AIK U20 won 2-1 at Lulea U20.

Who scored in Lulea U20 v AIK U20?

B. Nystrom 18', P. Jernfalk 58'.

When do Lulea U20 and AIK U20 play next?

Lulea U20: Lulea U20 v Mora U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC; AIK U20: AIK U20 v Brynas U20, 17 October at 13:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Lulea U20 v AIK U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.