1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Linkoping U20 v Vasteras U20
Superelit U20

Linkoping U20 v Vasteras U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 14:30 Sweden time

Linkoping U208th · 16 ptsWWLLW
0 – 5 Full time
Vasteras U202nd · 23 ptsWLLWL S. Thornqvist 7'E. Sohlberg 7', 55'V. Beijbom 22'M. Johannesson 39'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Vasteras U20 won 5-0 at Linkoping U20. Scorers: S. Thornqvist 7', E. Sohlberg 7', V. Beijbom 22', M. Johannesson 39', E. Sohlberg 55'.

Linkoping U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Vasteras U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 5 September 2026, ended Vasteras U20 4-1 Linkoping U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart14:30
  2. 7'S. ThornqvistAssist: N. Himmelstrand, P. Ingemarsson0-1
  3. 7'E. SohlbergAssist: W. Lindberg, J. Gornebrand0-2
  4. 22'V. BeijbomAssist: K. Clementsson0-3
  5. 39'M. JohannessonAssist: E. Sohlberg, J. Gornebrand0-4
  6. 55'E. SohlbergAssist: S. Uusitalo, S. Thornqvist0-5
  7. FTFull time0-5

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 14:30Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Linkoping U200000
Vasteras U202215

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Linkoping U20Vasteras U20
  • 5Wins7
  • 50%Win share64%
  • 3.20Goals per game3.18
  • 3.50Goals allowed per game2.73

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Linkoping U20

  1. W5Tingsryd U20H3-1W
  2. W5Vaxjo U20H3-4L
  3. W4Malmo U20H4-5L
  4. W4Rogle U20H5-4W
  5. W3Karlskoga U20A6-2W

Vasteras U20

  1. W6Sodertalje U20A3-6L
  2. W5Rogle U20H5-1W
  3. W5Rogle U20H0-3L
  4. W4Frolunda U20A2-6L
  5. W4HV 71 U20A6-3W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Linkoping U20 wins 1Vasteras U20 wins
  1. 5 Sep 2026Vasteras U204-1Linkoping U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · South

#TeamPDiffPts
2Vasteras U2012+1023
3Orebro U2012+1822
4Farjestad BK U2012+1122
5Vaxjo U2011+1321
6Rogle U2012-519
7Malmo U2012+118
8Linkoping U2012-1016
9Sodertalje U2012-615

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Linkoping U20 0 – 5Full time Vasteras U20
  • 22'V. Beijbom
  • 39'M. Johannesson
  • 55'E. Sohlberg
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md729
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "0", "away": "5" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Linkoping U20 v Vasteras U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Linkoping U20 v Vasteras U20?

Vasteras U20 won 5-0 at Linkoping U20.

Who scored in Linkoping U20 v Vasteras U20?

S. Thornqvist 7', E. Sohlberg 7', V. Beijbom 22', M. Johannesson 39', E. Sohlberg 55'.

When do Linkoping U20 and Vasteras U20 play next?

Linkoping U20: Frolunda U20 v Linkoping U20, 17 October at 14:30 UTC; Vasteras U20: Vasteras U20 v Farjestad BK U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Linkoping U20 v Vasteras U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.