1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Sodertalje U20 v Vasteras U20
Superelit U20

Sodertalje U20 v Vasteras U20

Thursday 8 October 2026, 19:00 Sweden time

Sodertalje U209th · 15 ptsLLWWL P. Minar 1'J. Cremonese 7'M. Forslund 17'V. Backdahl 17'S. Dahlqvist 35'P. Lantz 57'
6 – 3 Full time
Vasteras U202nd · 23 ptsWWLLW P. Ingemarsson 24', 27'F. Ledin 38'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Sodertalje U20 beat Vasteras U20 6-3. Scorers: P. Minar 1', J. Cremonese 7', M. Forslund 17', V. Backdahl 17', P. Ingemarsson 24', P. Ingemarsson 27', S. Dahlqvist 35', F. Ledin 38', P. Lantz 57'.

Sodertalje U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Vasteras U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 6 September 2026, ended Vasteras U20 3-2 Sodertalje U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart19:00
  2. 1'P. Minar1-0
  3. 7'J. CremoneseAssist: B. Ven, D. Niederleitner2-0
  4. 17'M. ForslundAssist: A. Lagerberg, P. Lantz3-0
  5. 17'V. BackdahlAssist: A. Klingvall4-0
  6. 24'P. IngemarssonAssist: S. Thornqvist, S. Uusitalo4-1
  7. 27'P. IngemarssonAssist: J. Gornebrand4-2
  8. 35'S. DahlqvistAssist: A. Enander, P. Minar5-2
  9. 38'F. LedinAssist: E. Sohlberg5-3
  10. 57'P. LantzPower-6-3
  11. FTFull time6-3

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Thursday 8 October 2026, 19:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Sodertalje U204116
Vasteras U200303

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Sodertalje U20Vasteras U20
  • 4Wins7
  • 40%Win share70%
  • 3.60Goals per game3.20
  • 4.20Goals allowed per game2.40

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Sodertalje U20

  1. W5Vaxjo U20H3-7L
  2. W5Tingsryd U20H5-2W
  3. W4Malmo U20H2-1W
  4. W4Rogle U20H4-5L
  5. W3Farjestad BK U20A4-8L

Vasteras U20

  1. W5Rogle U20H5-1W
  2. W5Rogle U20H0-3L
  3. W4Frolunda U20A2-6L
  4. W4HV 71 U20A6-3W
  5. W3Tingsryd U20H4-2W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Sodertalje U20 wins 1Vasteras U20 wins
  1. 6 Sep 2026Vasteras U203-2Sodertalje U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · South

#TeamPDiffPts
2Vasteras U2012+1023
3Orebro U2012+1822
4Farjestad BK U2012+1122
5Vaxjo U2011+1321
6Rogle U2012-519
7Malmo U2012+118
8Linkoping U2012-1016
9Sodertalje U2012-615

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Other matches

Superelit U20

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Sodertalje U20 6 – 3Full time Vasteras U20
  • 35'S. Dahlqvist
  • 38'F. Ledin
  • 57'P. Lantz
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md726
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "6", "away": "3" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Sodertalje U20 v Vasteras U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Sodertalje U20 v Vasteras U20?

Sodertalje U20 beat Vasteras U20 6-3.

Who scored in Sodertalje U20 v Vasteras U20?

P. Minar 1', J. Cremonese 7', M. Forslund 17', V. Backdahl 17', P. Ingemarsson 24', P. Ingemarsson 27', S. Dahlqvist 35', F. Ledin 38', P. Lantz 57'.

When do Sodertalje U20 and Vasteras U20 play next?

Sodertalje U20: HV 71 U20 v Sodertalje U20, 17 October at 12:00 UTC; Vasteras U20: Vasteras U20 v Farjestad BK U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Sodertalje U20 v Vasteras U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.