1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Karlovy Vary U20 v Jihlava U20
Elj

Karlovy Vary U20 v Jihlava U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 16:15 Czech Republic time

Karlovy Vary U204th · 26 ptsLWLWL
16:15 Kick-off In 3 days
Jihlava U2012th · 14 ptsLLWLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Karlovy Vary U20 (4th) play Jihlava U20 (12th) in the Elj on Saturday 17 October at 16:15 Czech Republic time.

Karlovy Vary U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Jihlava U20 have won two of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 16:15Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 18:45Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Karlovy Vary U20 are 4th with 26 points from 13 matches.
  • Jihlava U20 are 12th with 14 points from 12 matches.
  • Karlovy Vary U20 are 12 points ahead of Jihlava U20.
  • Karlovy Vary U20's league record: 9 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Jihlava U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 7 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 16:15Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Karlovy Vary U20Jihlava U20
  • 9Wins5
  • 69%Win share42%
  • 3.08Goals per game3.08
  • 1.85Goals allowed per game4.25

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Karlovy Vary U20

  1. W7Plzen U20A1-2L
  2. W6Mountfield HK U20A8-1W
  3. W6Pardubice U20A2-6L
  4. W5Vitkovice U20A4-1W
  5. W5Trinec U20A0-1L

Jihlava U20

  1. W6Trinec U20H4-2W
  2. W6Vitkovice U20H3-5L
  3. W5Kladno U20A5-4W
  4. W5Ceske Budejovice U20A3-4L
  5. W4Kometa Brno U20H0-8L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
10Slavia Prague U2013-415
11Litvinov U2012-1114
12Jihlava U2012-1414
13Mountfield HK U2013-913

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Karlovy Vary U20 16:15Kick-off Jihlava U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6qa
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Karlovy Vary U20 v Jihlava U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Karlovy Vary U20 v Jihlava U20?

Karlovy Vary U20 v Jihlava U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 16:15 Czech Republic time.

When do Karlovy Vary U20 and Jihlava U20 play next?

Jihlava U20: Sparta Prague U20 v Jihlava U20, 19 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Karlovy Vary U20 v Jihlava U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.