1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Kometa Brno U20 v Vitkovice U20
Elj

Kometa Brno U20 v Vitkovice U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 12:30 Czech Republic time

Kometa Brno U209th · 19 ptsWLLLW
12:30 Kick-off In 3 days
Vitkovice U206th · 23 ptsWWLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Kometa Brno U20 (9th) play Vitkovice U20 (6th) in the Elj on Saturday 17 October at 12:30 Czech Republic time.

Kometa Brno U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Vitkovice U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 12:30Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 15:00Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Kometa Brno U20 are 9th with 19 points from 12 matches.
  • Vitkovice U20 are 6th with 23 points from 13 matches.
  • Vitkovice U20 are 4 points ahead of Kometa Brno U20.
  • Kometa Brno U20's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 6 defeats.
  • Vitkovice U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 12:30Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Kometa Brno U20Vitkovice U20
  • 6Wins8
  • 50%Win share62%
  • 3.17Goals per game2.23
  • 2.58Goals allowed per game2.46

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Kometa Brno U20

  1. W6Slavia Prague U20H5-2W
  2. W6Plzen U20H1-5L
  3. W5Mlada Boleslav U20A2-4L
  4. W5Poruba U20H1-2L
  5. W4Jihlava U20A8-0W

Vitkovice U20

  1. W6Ceske Budejovice U20A0-3L
  2. W6Jihlava U20A5-3W
  3. W5Karlovy Vary U20H1-4L
  4. W5Litvinov U20H4-2W
  5. W5Trinec U20A1-0W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220
9Kometa Brno U2012+719
10Slavia Prague U2013-415
11Litvinov U2012-1114

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Kometa Brno U20 12:30Kick-off Vitkovice U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6qh
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Kometa Brno U20 v Vitkovice U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Kometa Brno U20 v Vitkovice U20?

Kometa Brno U20 v Vitkovice U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 12:30 Czech Republic time.

Are there live scores for Kometa Brno U20 v Vitkovice U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.