1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Plzen U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20
Elj

Plzen U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:00 Czech Republic time

Plzen U205th · 25 ptsWWWWW
13:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Mlada Boleslav U207th · 22 ptsWWWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Plzen U20 (5th) play Mlada Boleslav U20 (7th) in the Elj on Saturday 17 October at 13:00 Czech Republic time.

Plzen U20 have won their last five league matches. Mlada Boleslav U20 have won their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 13:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 15:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Plzen U20 are 5th with 25 points from 12 matches.
  • Mlada Boleslav U20 are 7th with 22 points from 12 matches.
  • Plzen U20 are 3 points ahead of Mlada Boleslav U20.
  • Plzen U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Mlada Boleslav U20's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Plzen U20Mlada Boleslav U20
  • 8Wins7
  • 67%Win share58%
  • 4.08Goals per game2.50
  • 3.08Goals allowed per game2.75

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Plzen U20

  1. W7Karlovy Vary U20H2-1W
  2. W6Poruba U20A5-3W
  3. W6Kometa Brno U20A5-1W
  4. W5Pardubice U20H6-1W
  5. W5Mountfield HK U20H5-2W

Mlada Boleslav U20

  1. W6Sparta Prague U20H2-1W
  2. W5Poruba U20H3-1W
  3. W5Kometa Brno U20H4-2W
  4. W5Liberec U20H5-3W
  5. W4Mountfield HK U20A4-3W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220
9Kometa Brno U2012+719
10Slavia Prague U2013-415

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Plzen U20 13:00Kick-off Mlada Boleslav U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6qd
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Plzen U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Plzen U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20?

Plzen U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 13:00 Czech Republic time.

When do Plzen U20 and Mlada Boleslav U20 play next?

Plzen U20: Plzen U20 v Litvinov U20, 20 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Plzen U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.