1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Mlada Boleslav U20 v Sparta Prague U20
Elj

Mlada Boleslav U20 v Sparta Prague U20

Friday 9 October 2026, 18:00 Czech Republic time

Mlada Boleslav U207th · 22 ptsLWWWW A. Chaika 11'S. Vasiak 56'
2 – 1 Full time
Sparta Prague U203rd · 26 ptsLLWWW R. Nejedly 57'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Mlada Boleslav U20 beat Sparta Prague U20 2-1. Scorers: A. Chaika 11', S. Vasiak 56', R. Nejedly 57'.

Mlada Boleslav U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Sparta Prague U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart18:00
  2. 11'A. ChaikaAssist: M. Balog, V. Hotsko1-0
  3. 56'S. VasiakAssist: P. Kral, P. Kral2-0
  4. 57'R. NejedlyAssist: M. Kalcev, B. Novak2-1
  5. FTFull time2-1

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 18:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Mlada Boleslav U201012
Sparta Prague U200011

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Mlada Boleslav U20Sparta Prague U20
  • 6Wins8
  • 55%Win share80%
  • 2.55Goals per game4.10
  • 2.91Goals allowed per game2.60

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Elj. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Mlada Boleslav U20

  1. W5Poruba U20H3-1W
  2. W5Kometa Brno U20H4-2W
  3. W5Liberec U20H5-3W
  4. W4Mountfield HK U20A4-3W
  5. W4Pardubice U20A1-5L

Sparta Prague U20

  1. W5Ceske Budejovice U20H6-3W
  2. W5Kladno U20H4-2W
  3. W4Litvinov U20A4-2W
  4. W4Karlovy Vary U20A3-4L
  5. W3Vitkovice U20H1-2L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
2Ceske Budejovice U2013+2128
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220
9Kometa Brno U2012+719

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Mlada Boleslav U20 2 – 1Full time Sparta Prague U20
  • 11'A. Chaika
  • 56'S. Vasiak
  • 57'R. Nejedly
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6pq
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Mlada Boleslav U20 v Sparta Prague U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Mlada Boleslav U20 v Sparta Prague U20?

Mlada Boleslav U20 beat Sparta Prague U20 2-1.

Who scored in Mlada Boleslav U20 v Sparta Prague U20?

A. Chaika 11', S. Vasiak 56', R. Nejedly 57'.

When do Mlada Boleslav U20 and Sparta Prague U20 play next?

Mlada Boleslav U20: Slavia Prague U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20, 16 October at 13:00 UTC; Sparta Prague U20: Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20, 16 October at 16:15 UTC.

Are there live scores for Mlada Boleslav U20 v Sparta Prague U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.