1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Jihlava U20 v Vitkovice U20
Elj

Jihlava U20 v Vitkovice U20

Friday 9 October 2026, 18:15 Czech Republic time

Jihlava U2012th · 14 ptsLLLLW M. Burkov 5'M. Ledl 31'R. Nosek 48'
3 – 5 Full time
Vitkovice U206th · 23 ptsLLWWL S. Glas 20', 58'M. Hrabina 25'L. Svozil 27'M. Man 40'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Vitkovice U20 won 5-3 at Jihlava U20. Scorers: M. Burkov 5', S. Glas 20', M. Hrabina 25', L. Svozil 27', M. Ledl 31', M. Man 40', R. Nosek 48', S. Glas 58'.

Jihlava U20 have won one of their last five league matches. Vitkovice U20 have won two of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart18:15
  2. 5'M. BurkovAssist: R. Nosek, M. Duben1-0
  3. 20'S. GlasAssist: M. Sebesta, M. Majkowski1-1
  4. 25'M. HrabinaAssist: A. Koltsov, T. Pala1-2
  5. 27'L. SvozilAssist: T. Pala, A. Drabek1-3
  6. 31'M. LedlAssist: A. Feher, R. Vana2-3
  7. 40'M. ManAssist: T. Herman2-4
  8. 48'R. NosekAssist: M. Burkov, E. Ulehla3-4
  9. 58'S. GlasAssist: M. Man3-5
  10. FTFull time3-5

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 18:15Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Jihlava U201113
Vitkovice U200325

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Jihlava U20Vitkovice U20
  • 4Wins7
  • 40%Win share64%
  • 3.00Goals per game2.18
  • 4.40Goals allowed per game2.36

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Elj. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Jihlava U20

  1. W5Kladno U20A5-4W
  2. W5Ceske Budejovice U20A3-4L
  3. W4Kometa Brno U20H0-8L
  4. W4Poruba U20H2-6L
  5. W3Mlada Boleslav U20A1-4L

Vitkovice U20

  1. W5Karlovy Vary U20H1-4L
  2. W5Litvinov U20H4-2W
  3. W5Trinec U20A1-0W
  4. W4Slavia Prague U20H2-3L
  5. W4Plzen U20H2-5L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220
9Kometa Brno U2012+719
10Slavia Prague U2013-415
11Litvinov U2012-1114
12Jihlava U2012-1414
13Mountfield HK U2013-913

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Jihlava U20 3 – 5Full time Vitkovice U20
  • 40'M. Man
  • 48'R. Nosek
  • 58'S. Glas
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6pn
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "5" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Jihlava U20 v Vitkovice U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Jihlava U20 v Vitkovice U20?

Vitkovice U20 won 5-3 at Jihlava U20.

Who scored in Jihlava U20 v Vitkovice U20?

M. Burkov 5', S. Glas 20', M. Hrabina 25', L. Svozil 27', M. Ledl 31', M. Man 40', R. Nosek 48', S. Glas 58'.

When do Jihlava U20 and Vitkovice U20 play next?

Jihlava U20: Litvinov U20 v Jihlava U20, 16 October at 15:30 UTC; Vitkovice U20: Vitkovice U20 v Poruba U20, 16 October at 13:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Jihlava U20 v Vitkovice U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.