1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Pardubice U20 v Karlovy Vary U20
Elj

Pardubice U20 v Karlovy Vary U20

Friday 9 October 2026, 18:00 Czech Republic time

Pardubice U201st · 30 ptsWWWWL T. Sekanina 3'L. Korec 5'D. Borik 7'V. Macek 14'D. Konir 19'O. Yevtiekhov 59'
6 – 2 Full time
Karlovy Vary U204th · 26 ptsWWWLW V. Wardas 43'P. Holejsovsky 58'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Pardubice U20 beat Karlovy Vary U20 6-2. Scorers: T. Sekanina 3', L. Korec 5', D. Borik 7', V. Macek 14', D. Konir 19', V. Wardas 43', P. Holejsovsky 58', O. Yevtiekhov 59'.

Pardubice U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Karlovy Vary U20 have won four of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart18:00
  2. 3'T. SekaninaAssist: M. Valek, D. Borik1-0
  3. 5'L. KorecAssist: M. Kovar, D. Konir2-0
  4. 7'D. BorikAssist: V. Macek3-0
  5. 14'V. MacekAssist: S. Dubovci4-0
  6. 19'D. KonirAssist: M. Rysavy5-0
  7. 43'V. WardasAssist: L. Pech, V. Svejcar5-1
  8. 58'P. HolejsovskyAssist: P. Kurka, J. Rustamkhonov5-2
  9. 59'O. Yevtiekhov6-2
  10. FTFull time6-2

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 18:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Pardubice U205016
Karlovy Vary U200022

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Pardubice U20Karlovy Vary U20
  • 8Wins8
  • 73%Win share80%
  • 4.55Goals per game2.90
  • 2.45Goals allowed per game1.50

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Elj. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Pardubice U20

  1. W5Plzen U20A1-6L
  2. W5Slavia Prague U20A6-3W
  3. W5Mountfield HK U20H7-1W
  4. W4Liberec U20H7-1W
  5. W4Mlada Boleslav U20H5-1W

Karlovy Vary U20

  1. W5Vitkovice U20A4-1W
  2. W5Trinec U20A0-1L
  3. W5Litvinov U20H5-2W
  4. W4Kladno U20H3-0W
  5. W4Sparta Prague U20H4-3W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Pardubice U2013+3030
2Ceske Budejovice U2013+2128
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Pardubice U20 6 – 2Full time Karlovy Vary U20
  • 43'V. Wardas
  • 58'P. Holejsovsky
  • 59'O. Yevtiekhov
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6ps
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "6", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Pardubice U20 v Karlovy Vary U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Pardubice U20 v Karlovy Vary U20?

Pardubice U20 beat Karlovy Vary U20 6-2.

Who scored in Pardubice U20 v Karlovy Vary U20?

T. Sekanina 3', L. Korec 5', D. Borik 7', V. Macek 14', D. Konir 19', V. Wardas 43', P. Holejsovsky 58', O. Yevtiekhov 59'.

When do Pardubice U20 and Karlovy Vary U20 play next?

Pardubice U20: Sparta Prague U20 v Pardubice U20, 16 October at 16:15 UTC; Karlovy Vary U20: Karlovy Vary U20 v Ceske Budejovice U20, 16 October at 17:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Pardubice U20 v Karlovy Vary U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.