1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Litvinov U20 v Ceske Budejovice U20
Elj

Litvinov U20 v Ceske Budejovice U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:00 Czech Republic time

Litvinov U2011th · 14 ptsLLLWL
13:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Ceske Budejovice U202nd · 28 ptsWLWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Litvinov U20 (11th) play Ceske Budejovice U20 (2nd) in the Elj on Saturday 17 October at 13:00 Czech Republic time.

Litvinov U20 have won one of their last five league matches. Ceske Budejovice U20 have won four of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 13:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 15:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Litvinov U20 are 11th with 14 points from 12 matches.
  • Ceske Budejovice U20 are 2nd with 28 points from 13 matches.
  • Ceske Budejovice U20 are 14 points ahead of Litvinov U20.
  • Litvinov U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 7 defeats.
  • Ceske Budejovice U20's league record: 10 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Litvinov U20Ceske Budejovice U20
  • 5Wins10
  • 42%Win share77%
  • 2.50Goals per game3.92
  • 3.42Goals allowed per game2.31

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Litvinov U20

  1. W6Pardubice U20A1-4L
  2. W6Mountfield HK U20A3-2W
  3. W5Trinec U20A3-5L
  4. W5Vitkovice U20A2-4L
  5. W5Karlovy Vary U20A2-5L

Ceske Budejovice U20

  1. W6Vitkovice U20H3-0W
  2. W6Trinec U20H4-1W
  3. W5Kladno U20A7-3W
  4. W5Sparta Prague U20A3-6L
  5. W5Jihlava U20H4-3W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
1Pardubice U2013+3030
2Ceske Budejovice U2013+2128
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
9Kometa Brno U2012+719
10Slavia Prague U2013-415
11Litvinov U2012-1114
12Jihlava U2012-1414

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Litvinov U20 13:00Kick-off Ceske Budejovice U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6qc
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Litvinov U20 v Ceske Budejovice U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Litvinov U20 v Ceske Budejovice U20?

Litvinov U20 v Ceske Budejovice U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 13:00 Czech Republic time.

When do Litvinov U20 and Ceske Budejovice U20 play next?

Litvinov U20: Plzen U20 v Litvinov U20, 20 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Litvinov U20 v Ceske Budejovice U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.