1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Kladno U20 v Pardubice U20
Elj

Kladno U20 v Pardubice U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 15:45 Czech Republic time

Kladno U2015th · 5 ptsLLLLL
15:45 Kick-off In 3 days
Pardubice U201st · 30 ptsWWLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Kladno U20 (15th) play Pardubice U20 (1st) in the Elj on Saturday 17 October at 15:45 Czech Republic time.

Kladno U20 have lost their last five league matches. Pardubice U20 have won four of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 15:45Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 18:15Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Kladno U20 are 15th with 5 points from 11 matches.
  • Pardubice U20 are 1st with 30 points from 13 matches.
  • Pardubice U20 are 25 points ahead of Kladno U20.
  • Kladno U20's league record: 1 win, 0 draws, 10 defeats.
  • Pardubice U20's league record: 10 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 15:45Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Kladno U20Pardubice U20
  • 1Wins10
  • 9%Win share77%
  • 3.00Goals per game4.62
  • 4.91Goals allowed per game2.31

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Kladno U20

  1. W5Ceske Budejovice U20H3-7L
  2. W5Jihlava U20H4-5L
  3. W5Sparta Prague U20A2-4L
  4. W4Karlovy Vary U20A0-3L
  5. W4Litvinov U20A2-3L

Pardubice U20

  1. W6Litvinov U20H4-1W
  2. W6Karlovy Vary U20H6-2W
  3. W5Plzen U20A1-6L
  4. W5Slavia Prague U20A6-3W
  5. W5Mountfield HK U20H7-1W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
1Pardubice U2013+3030
2Ceske Budejovice U2013+2128
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
13Mountfield HK U2013-913
14Poruba U2012-1113
15Kladno U2011-215
16Liberec U2010-281

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Kladno U20 15:45Kick-off Pardubice U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6qb
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Kladno U20 v Pardubice U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Kladno U20 v Pardubice U20?

Kladno U20 v Pardubice U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 15:45 Czech Republic time.

Are there live scores for Kladno U20 v Pardubice U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.