1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Plzen U20 v Karlovy Vary U20
Elj

Plzen U20 v Karlovy Vary U20

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 17:00 Czech Republic time

Plzen U205th · 25 ptsLWWWW S. Belik 5'M. Ubl 21'
2 – 1 Full time
Karlovy Vary U204th · 26 ptsWLWLW J. Rustamkhonov 9'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Plzen U20 beat Karlovy Vary U20 2-1. Scorers: S. Belik 5', J. Rustamkhonov 9', M. Ubl 21'.

Plzen U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Karlovy Vary U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart17:00
  2. 5'S. BelikAssist: J. Fodor, P. Hornig1-0
  3. 9'J. RustamkhonovAssist: M. Michalov, K. Dyk1-1
  4. 21'M. UblAssist: J. Fodor, S. Belik2-1
  5. FTFull time2-1

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 17:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Plzen U201102
Karlovy Vary U201001

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Plzen U20Karlovy Vary U20
  • 7Wins9
  • 64%Win share75%
  • 4.27Goals per game3.25
  • 3.27Goals allowed per game1.83

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Elj. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Plzen U20

  1. W6Poruba U20A5-3W
  2. W6Kometa Brno U20A5-1W
  3. W5Pardubice U20H6-1W
  4. W5Mountfield HK U20H5-2W
  5. W5Slavia Prague U20A3-8L

Karlovy Vary U20

  1. W6Mountfield HK U20A8-1W
  2. W6Pardubice U20A2-6L
  3. W5Vitkovice U20A4-1W
  4. W5Trinec U20A0-1L
  5. W5Litvinov U20H5-2W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Pardubice U2013+3030
2Ceske Budejovice U2013+2128
3Sparta Prague U2012+1626
4Karlovy Vary U2013+1626
5Plzen U2012+1225
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Other matches

Elj

  • TueFT Plzen U20Karlovy Vary U20 21
Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Plzen U20 2 – 1Full time Karlovy Vary U20
  • 5'S. Belik
  • 9'J. Rustamkhonov
  • 21'M. Ubl
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6oe
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Plzen U20 v Karlovy Vary U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Plzen U20 v Karlovy Vary U20?

Plzen U20 beat Karlovy Vary U20 2-1.

Who scored in Plzen U20 v Karlovy Vary U20?

S. Belik 5', J. Rustamkhonov 9', M. Ubl 21'.

When do Plzen U20 and Karlovy Vary U20 play next?

Plzen U20: Plzen U20 v Liberec U20, 16 October at 13:30 UTC; Karlovy Vary U20: Karlovy Vary U20 v Ceske Budejovice U20, 16 October at 17:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Plzen U20 v Karlovy Vary U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.