1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Czech Republic
  4. Elj
  5. Kometa Brno U20 v Slavia Prague U20
Elj

Kometa Brno U20 v Slavia Prague U20

Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:00 Czech Republic time

Kometa Brno U209th · 19 ptsWWLLL J. Kerbler 9'D. Chludil 22'A. Dobrecky 39'F. Rous 51'D. Halacka 54'
5 – 2 Full time
Slavia Prague U2010th · 15 ptsWWLLW A. Duchacek 45'D. Sindelar 49'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Elj match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time

Kometa Brno U20 beat Slavia Prague U20 5-2. Scorers: J. Kerbler 9', D. Chludil 22', A. Dobrecky 39', A. Duchacek 45', D. Sindelar 49', F. Rous 51', D. Halacka 54'.

Kometa Brno U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Slavia Prague U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart12:00
  2. 9'J. KerblerAssist: V. Kubin, M. Mozr1-0
  3. 22'D. ChludilAssist: T. Vehovsky, A. Dobrecky2-0
  4. 39'A. DobreckyAssist: T. Beroun, D. Chludil3-0
  5. 45'A. DuchacekAssist: N. Filip, D. Skorokhod3-1
  6. 49'D. SindelarPower-play3-2
  7. 51'F. RousAssist: M. Kijonka, J. Kerbler4-2
  8. 54'D. HalackaAssist: T. Vehovsky, J. Jurny5-2
  9. FTFull time5-2

Match info

Competition
Elj
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:00Czech Republic time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Kometa Brno U201225
Slavia Prague U200022

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Czech Republic time
Kometa Brno U20Slavia Prague U20
  • 5Wins5
  • 45%Win share42%
  • 3.00Goals per game3.58
  • 2.64Goals allowed per game3.67

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Elj. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Kometa Brno U20

  1. W6Plzen U20H1-5L
  2. W5Mlada Boleslav U20A2-4L
  3. W5Poruba U20H1-2L
  4. W4Jihlava U20A8-0W
  5. W4Ceske Budejovice U20A2-1W

Slavia Prague U20

  1. W6Poruba U20A4-3W
  2. W5Mountfield HK U20H2-5L
  3. W5Pardubice U20H3-6L
  4. W5Plzen U20H8-3W
  5. W4Vitkovice U20A3-2W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Elj table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
6Vitkovice U2013-323
7Mlada Boleslav U2012-322
8Trinec U2013+220
9Kometa Brno U2012+719
10Slavia Prague U2013-415
11Litvinov U2012-1114
12Jihlava U2012-1414
13Mountfield HK U2013-913

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Elj.

Other matches

Elj

  • SunFT Kometa Brno U20Slavia Prague U20 52
Single league · Tier 2

Live Elj data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreElj
Kometa Brno U20 5 – 2Full time Slavia Prague U20
  • 49'D. Sindelar
  • 51'F. Rous
  • 54'D. Halacka
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md6po
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "5", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Kometa Brno U20 v Slavia Prague U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Kometa Brno U20 v Slavia Prague U20?

Kometa Brno U20 beat Slavia Prague U20 5-2.

Who scored in Kometa Brno U20 v Slavia Prague U20?

J. Kerbler 9', D. Chludil 22', A. Dobrecky 39', A. Duchacek 45', D. Sindelar 49', F. Rous 51', D. Halacka 54'.

When do Kometa Brno U20 and Slavia Prague U20 play next?

Kometa Brno U20: Kometa Brno U20 v Trinec U20, 16 October at 13:30 UTC; Slavia Prague U20: Slavia Prague U20 v Mlada Boleslav U20, 16 October at 13:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Kometa Brno U20 v Slavia Prague U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.