1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Fenerbahce v Zalgiris Kaunas
EuroLeague

Fenerbahce v Zalgiris Kaunas

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 17:45 UTC

Fenerbahce3rd · 9 ptsWWWL
99 – 80 Full time
Zalgiris Kaunas13th · 7 ptsWLLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Fenerbahce beat Zalgiris Kaunas 99-80.

Fenerbahce have won three of their last four league matches. Zalgiris Kaunas have won two of their last four league matches. In their last four league meetings Fenerbahce won three, Zalgiris Kaunas won one and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 17:45UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Fenerbahce2723282199
Zalgiris Kaunas1429132480

Fenerbahce · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Sertac Sanli1564120023121210
Talen Horton Tucker197230012704349
Trent Forrest224241011500225
Braxton Key171531112610132214
Shavon Shields20173100069253319
Shane Larkin155031012312008
Marcus Bingham145300112211004
Wade Baldwin Iv1763700033000016
Nicolo Melli17104001244220012
Johnny Juzang043000001211002
Will Clyburn211412000512371110
Ignas Sargiunas147110013412006

Zalgiris Kaunas · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Carsen Edwards212012202713482218
Saben Lee174040001301228
Dustin Sleva2467210126022410
Jonas Valanciunas19810100135012214
Edgaras Ulanovas185110022200122
Sterling Brown187212003612009
Azuolas Tubelis176200002701241
Maodo Lo11012000040300-1
Marek Blazevic094210011400223
Marius Grigonis158000043422005
Arnas Butkevicius144000011100223
Deividas Sirvydis138220013422009

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
FenerbahceZalgiris Kaunas
  • 26Rebounds28
  • 23Assists16
  • 5Steals5
  • 3Blocks0
  • 9Turnovers13
  • 37Field goals made28
  • 64Field goals attempted59
  • 13Three-pointers made9
  • 29Three-pointers attempted22
  • 12Free throws made15
  • 14Free throws attempted20

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Fenerbahce

  1. W3PanathinaikosA74-92L
  2. W2DubaiH76-66W
  3. W2BayernH100-76W
  4. W1Virtus BolognaH78-68W

Zalgiris Kaunas

  1. W3BarcelonaA88-81W
  2. W2ParisA78-82L
  3. W2OlympiacosH91-93L
  4. W1Crvena Zvezda MeridianbetA83-77W

Head-to-head

Last four league meetings

3Fenerbahce wins 1Zalgiris Kaunas wins
  1. 8 May 2026Zalgiris Kaunas90-94Fenerbahce
  2. 6 May 2026Zalgiris Kaunas81-78Fenerbahce
  3. 30 Apr 2026Fenerbahce86-74Zalgiris Kaunas
  4. 28 Apr 2026Fenerbahce89-78Zalgiris Kaunas

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
2Valencia5+499
3Fenerbahce5+459
4Olympiacos5+409
5Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet5+198
11Hapoel Tel Aviv4-86
12Real Madrid5+47
13Zalgiris Kaunas5-127
14Lyon-Villeurbanne5-267

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Fenerbahce 99 – 80Full time Zalgiris Kaunas
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1o
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "99", "away": "80" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Fenerbahce v Zalgiris Kaunas questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Fenerbahce v Zalgiris Kaunas?

Fenerbahce beat Zalgiris Kaunas 99-80.

When do Fenerbahce and Zalgiris Kaunas play next?

Fenerbahce: Fenerbahce v Partizan Mozzart Bet, 15 October at 17:45 UTC; Zalgiris Kaunas: Zalgiris Kaunas v Anadolu Efes, 16 October at 17:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Fenerbahce v Zalgiris Kaunas?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.