1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Barcelona v Zalgiris Kaunas
EuroLeague

Barcelona v Zalgiris Kaunas

Friday 9 October 2026, 18:30 UTC

Barcelona6th · 8 ptsWLW
81 – 88 Full time
Zalgiris Kaunas13th · 7 ptsWLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Zalgiris Kaunas won 88-81 at Barcelona.

Barcelona have won two of their last three league matches. Zalgiris Kaunas have won one of their last three league matches. Their last league meeting, on 2 April 2026, ended Zalgiris Kaunas 83-71 Barcelona.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 18:30UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Barcelona1823241681
Zalgiris Kaunas2316163388

Barcelona · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Kevin Punter1990000341002122
Tyrese Martin216102222323003
Justin Robinson222012011713482221
Olek Balcerowski177000203400116
Joel Parra184303022502004
Umoja Gibson053030011111004
Stanley Umude186101002524004
Dario Brizuela217120113915003
Olivier Nkamhoua053120001400121
Juan Nunez104310002300006
Tosan Evbuomwan2083110045000211
Josh Nebo174610001300229

Zalgiris Kaunas · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Carsen Edwards261927103613483321
Saben Lee21503012180334-3
Dustin Sleva25145100158450016
Jonas Valanciunas19129200246014420
Arnas Butkevicius185301012300124
Sterling Brown13231004030323-2
Dovydas Giedraitis0000000000000
Azuolas Tubelis2183201035002310
Maodo Lo104000001200224
Marek Blazevic030211010000003
Marius Grigonis23124120146460016
Edgaras Ulanovas167100003411005

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
BarcelonaZalgiris Kaunas
  • 20Rebounds32
  • 12Assists18
  • 7Steals5
  • 6Blocks2
  • 10Turnovers15
  • 32Field goals made29
  • 65Field goals attempted58
  • 10Three-pointers made13
  • 25Three-pointers attempted27
  • 7Free throws made17
  • 11Free throws attempted21

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Barcelona

  1. W2BesiktasA95-82W
  2. W2DubaiA87-94L
  3. W1Anadolu EfesH89-82W

Zalgiris Kaunas

  1. W2ParisA78-82L
  2. W2OlympiacosH91-93L
  3. W1Crvena Zvezda MeridianbetA83-77W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Barcelona wins 1Zalgiris Kaunas wins
  1. 2 Apr 2026Zalgiris Kaunas83-71Barcelona

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
6Barcelona5+98
7Partizan Mozzart Bet5+48
8Dubai5-78
9Besiktas4+96
10Virtus Bologna4-36
11Hapoel Tel Aviv4-86
12Real Madrid5+47
13Zalgiris Kaunas5-127

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Other matches

EuroLeague

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Barcelona 81 – 88Full time Zalgiris Kaunas
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1m
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "81", "away": "88" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Barcelona v Zalgiris Kaunas questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Barcelona v Zalgiris Kaunas?

Zalgiris Kaunas won 88-81 at Barcelona.

When do Barcelona and Zalgiris Kaunas play next?

Barcelona: Barcelona v Olympiacos, 16 October at 18:30 UTC; Zalgiris Kaunas: Zalgiris Kaunas v Anadolu Efes, 16 October at 17:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Barcelona v Zalgiris Kaunas?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.