Baskonia v Besiktas

Friday 9 October 2026, 18:30 UTC

Baskonia20th · 6 ptsLLW
84 – 92 Full time
Besiktas9th · 6 ptsLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Besiktas won 92-84 at Baskonia.

Baskonia have won one of their last three league matches. Besiktas have won one of their last three league matches.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 18:30UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Baskonia2031201384
Besiktas2821241992

Baskonia · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
A.J. Lawson1910020032412565
Kobi Simmons238152013804229
Dj Stewart207213022501348
Tadas Sedekerskis102300011301001
Kenneth Faried271010222338004621
Chris Duarte2623512113724151531
Stefan Joksimovic116200002501244
Rodions Kurucs215350002502147
Matteo Spagnolo04000000000000-1
Damion Baugh2293400048031111
Marcio Santos124000002401001
Clement Frisch0000000000000

Besiktas · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Devon Dotson23145610258222320
Eugene Omoruyi192531021402007
Anthony Brown1992030122223314
Jaylen Nowell261252002510111112
Wenyen Gabriel17143111179000011
David Dejulius144210011300223
Berk Ugurlu0000000000000
Conor Morgan15311001150412-1
Metecan Birsen11220001140200-4
Scottie Wilbekin2624120028166132217
Furkan Korkmaz092210010101223
Ante Zizic1565001022002213

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
BaskoniaBesiktas
  • 29Rebounds33
  • 20Assists17
  • 9Steals6
  • 3Blocks2
  • 11Turnovers14
  • 24Field goals made33
  • 57Field goals attempted64
  • 3Three-pointers made11
  • 19Three-pointers attempted27
  • 33Free throws made15
  • 42Free throws attempted17

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Baskonia

  1. W2Olimpia MilanoH86-76W
  2. W2ValenciaA88-111L
  3. W1OlympiacosH89-106L

Besiktas

  1. W2BarcelonaH82-95L
  2. W2Maccabi Tel AvivA109-93W
  3. W1ValenciaH94-96L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
8Dubai5-78
9Besiktas4+96
10Virtus Bologna4-36
11Hapoel Tel Aviv4-86
17Bayern4-315
18Maccabi Tel Aviv5-346
19Olimpia Milano5-516
20Baskonia5-526

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Baskonia 84 – 92Full time Besiktas
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1n
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "84", "away": "92" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Baskonia v Besiktas questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Baskonia v Besiktas?

Besiktas won 92-84 at Baskonia.

When do Baskonia and Besiktas play next?

Baskonia: Virtus Bologna v Baskonia, 16 October at 18:30 UTC; Besiktas: Hapoel Tel Aviv v Besiktas, 14 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Baskonia v Besiktas?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.