Baskonia v Dubai

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 18:30 UTC

Baskonia20th · 6 ptsLLWL
79 – 93 Full time
Dubai8th · 8 ptsWWLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Dubai won 93-79 at Baskonia.

Baskonia have won one of their last four league matches. Dubai have won two of their last four league matches.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 18:30UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Baskonia2320191779
Dubai2519262393

Baskonia · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
A.J. Lawson23122200051228018
Kobi Simmons257320032815225
Dj Stewart274010111502230
Tadas Sedekerskis24134110056122218
Kenneth Faried166410003601006
Chris Duarte18117400249360014
Stefan Joksimovic04001000010100-1
Rodions Kurucs179120022323338
Matteo Spagnolo05011002010100-3
Damion Baugh147321042300357
Marcio Santos22106010035014417
Clement Frisch0000000000000

Dubai · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Dwayne Bacon261525002511124516
Davion Mintz298301013523008
Mfiondu Kabengele2016101101611133323
Tornike Shengelia09011101040000-4
Mckinley Wright Iv2473510027023312
Elie Okobo19140410035226618
Jaron Blossomgame132300001300003
Davis Bertans03000000010100-3
Kosta Kondic010100000000001
Mamadi Diakite13113001045013313
Filip Petrusev231712100610134420
Thomas Walkup133321011211004

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
BaskoniaDubai
  • 31Rebounds30
  • 17Assists20
  • 3Steals7
  • 1Blocks1
  • 14Turnovers6
  • 27Field goals made31
  • 59Field goals attempted64
  • 9Three-pointers made8
  • 30Three-pointers attempted18
  • 16Free throws made23
  • 20Free throws attempted24

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Baskonia

  1. W3BesiktasH84-92L
  2. W2Olimpia MilanoH86-76W
  3. W2ValenciaA88-111L
  4. W1OlympiacosH89-106L

Dubai

  1. W3Crvena Zvezda MeridianbetH58-77L
  2. W2FenerbahceA66-76L
  3. W2BarcelonaH94-87W
  4. W1Real MadridH78-77W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
7Partizan Mozzart Bet5+48
8Dubai5-78
9Besiktas4+96
10Virtus Bologna4-36
17Bayern4-315
18Maccabi Tel Aviv5-346
19Olimpia Milano5-516
20Baskonia5-526

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Baskonia 79 – 93Full time Dubai
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1r
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "79", "away": "93" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Baskonia v Dubai questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Baskonia v Dubai?

Dubai won 93-79 at Baskonia.

When do Baskonia and Dubai play next?

Baskonia: Virtus Bologna v Baskonia, 16 October at 18:30 UTC; Dubai: Olimpia Milano v Dubai, 15 October at 18:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Baskonia v Dubai?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.