1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Dubai v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet
EuroLeague

Dubai v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet

Thursday 8 October 2026, 16:00 UTC

Dubai8th · 8 ptsWWL
58 – 77 Full time
Crvena Zvezda MeridianbetLLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet won 77-58 at Dubai.

Dubai have won two of their last three league matches. Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet have won one of their last three league matches.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Thursday 8 October 2026, 16:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Dubai2110151258
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet1621192177

Dubai · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Elie Okobo28103210031326227
Dwayne Bacon301334211514023415
Jaron Blossomgame177400013511006
Mfiondu Kabengele2483120434012210
Mckinley Wright Iv19011002040200-6
Nemanja Dangubic05000100020100-1
Davion Mintz09010000040200-4
Kosta Kondic091300010101122
Mamadi Diakite1678000035110013
Tornike Shengelia22124001134115618
Filip Petrusev0000000000000
Thomas Walkup14023101050400-2

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Nick Weiler-Babb182260031200006
Tyson Carter164121012603003
Ebuka Izundu188300023400226
Jordan Nwora232060201813361221
Chima Moneke155311012512003
Chris Jones23944100410150017
Jared Butler21111200141024115
Dejan Davidovac143502101402126
Ognjen Dobric050210000000001
Patrick Baldwin093200101100135
Semi Ojeleye21127100036145617
David Kramer11021100050400-2

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
DubaiCrvena Zvezda Meridianbet
  • 32Rebounds38
  • 11Assists18
  • 7Steals8
  • 2Blocks2
  • 11Turnovers9
  • 20Field goals made29
  • 61Field goals attempted66
  • 5Three-pointers made8
  • 22Three-pointers attempted30
  • 13Free throws made11
  • 16Free throws attempted16

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Dubai

  1. W2FenerbahceA66-76L
  2. W2BarcelonaH94-87W
  3. W1Real MadridH78-77W

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet

  1. W2Anadolu EfesH77-72W
  2. W2Hapoel Tel AvivH80-81L
  3. W1Zalgiris KaunasH77-83L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
5Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet5+198
6Barcelona5+98
7Partizan Mozzart Bet5+48
8Dubai5-78
9Besiktas4+96
10Virtus Bologna4-36
11Hapoel Tel Aviv4-86
12Real Madrid5+47

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Dubai 58 – 77Full time Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1k
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "58", "away": "77" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Dubai v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Dubai v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet?

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet won 77-58 at Dubai.

When do Dubai and Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet play next?

Dubai: Olimpia Milano v Dubai, 15 October at 18:30 UTC; Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet: Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet v Paris, 16 October at 18:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Dubai v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.