1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Maccabi Tel Aviv v Olimpia Milano
EuroLeague

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Olimpia Milano

Thursday 8 October 2026, 16:00 UTC

Maccabi Tel Aviv18th · 6 ptsLLL
97 – 79 Full time
Olimpia Milano19th · 6 ptsLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Maccabi Tel Aviv beat Olimpia Milano 97-79.

Maccabi Tel Aviv have lost their last three league matches. Olimpia Milano have won one of their last three league matches.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Thursday 8 October 2026, 16:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Maccabi Tel Aviv2427232397
Olimpia Milano2025171779

Maccabi Tel Aviv · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Iffe Lundberg258240002624228
Jaylen Hoard27134410057003520
Roman Sorkin1112101035712126
J Brissett O'Shae246321001212359
Yam Madar231724200410267722
Jimmy Clark Iii1792411247130012
Armando Bacot Jr.145102102311005
William Rayman050000000000000
Keaton Wallace136210003702012
Tj Leaf050110010100000
Daniel Theis148322024501009
Bonzie Colson17134020068130017

Olimpia Milano · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Moses Wright262381000910005632
Darius Thompson152021110101223
Devon Hall2444900314141212
Garrison Mathews188321002816347
Alec Peters26122210148242212
Jason Burnell136210012524005
Rj Cole218211013601229
Ousmane Diop0000000000000
Leandro Bolmaro234630031502227
Giampaolo Ricci0000000000000
Marko Guduric175121031614220
Devin Booker137400021400567

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
Maccabi Tel AvivOlimpia Milano
  • 25Rebounds32
  • 22Assists23
  • 12Steals5
  • 2Blocks1
  • 8Turnovers15
  • 36Field goals made24
  • 63Field goals attempted57
  • 9Three-pointers made7
  • 24Three-pointers attempted26
  • 16Free throws made24
  • 22Free throws attempted28

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Maccabi Tel Aviv

  1. W2PanathinaikosA67-90L
  2. W2BesiktasH93-109L
  3. W1Lyon-VilleurbanneA74-84L

Olimpia Milano

  1. W2BaskoniaA76-86L
  2. W2Virtus BolognaH87-85W
  3. W1Partizan Mozzart BetA76-92L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
13Zalgiris Kaunas5-127
14Lyon-Villeurbanne5-267
15Anadolu Efes4-255
16Paris4-305
17Bayern4-315
18Maccabi Tel Aviv5-346
19Olimpia Milano5-516
20Baskonia5-526

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Maccabi Tel Aviv 97 – 79Full time Olimpia Milano
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1f
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "97", "away": "79" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Olimpia Milano questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Maccabi Tel Aviv v Olimpia Milano?

Maccabi Tel Aviv beat Olimpia Milano 97-79.

When do Maccabi Tel Aviv and Olimpia Milano play next?

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Valencia v Maccabi Tel Aviv, 15 October at 18:30 UTC; Olimpia Milano: Olimpia Milano v Dubai, 15 October at 18:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Maccabi Tel Aviv v Olimpia Milano?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.