1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Valencia v Hapoel Tel Aviv
EuroLeague

Valencia v Hapoel Tel Aviv

Thursday 8 October 2026, 18:30 UTC

Valencia2nd · 9 ptsWWW
93 – 82 Full time
Hapoel Tel Aviv11th · 6 ptsLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Valencia beat Hapoel Tel Aviv 93-82.

Valencia have won their last three league matches. Hapoel Tel Aviv have won two of their last three league matches.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Thursday 8 October 2026, 18:30UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Valencia2918271993
Hapoel Tel Aviv1723172582

Valencia · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Tj Shorts231507102511114617
Kameron Taylor261751010712370019
Dylan Osetkowski1910312003936117
Armoni Brooks209210003713246
Neal Sako142600011100026
Josep Puerto1311210014634007
Nathan Reuvers146310002512128
Alvaro Cardenas040110010000001
Omari Moore174423012500006
Gonzalo Corbalan13021001010000-1
Nikola Mirotic189510012802559
Jasiel Rivero12102000144002210

Hapoel Tel Aviv · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Elijah Bryant311293000410143424
Tomas Satoransky2244910214012212
Zach Leday177500013902122
Vasilije Micic19403002161512-2
Dan Oturu2068103436000211
Jacob Toppin1554100022001110
Eugene German03000000020200-3
Antonio Blakeney30302200011168110029
Bar Timor0000000000000
Ish Wainright206201002626003
Tai Odiase138301013500246
Bruno Caboclo06010101030300-2

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
ValenciaHapoel Tel Aviv
  • 35Rebounds38
  • 17Assists19
  • 6Steals4
  • 1Blocks3
  • 9Turnovers11
  • 33Field goals made30
  • 69Field goals attempted69
  • 12Three-pointers made12
  • 25Three-pointers attempted34
  • 15Free throws made10
  • 22Free throws attempted17

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Valencia

  1. W2Lyon-VilleurbanneA105-92W
  2. W2BaskoniaH111-88W
  3. W1BesiktasA96-94W

Hapoel Tel Aviv

  1. W2Real MadridH102-98W
  2. W2Crvena Zvezda MeridianbetA81-80W
  3. W1BayernH84-86L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Panathinaikos5+10010
2Valencia5+499
3Fenerbahce5+459
4Olympiacos5+409
9Besiktas4+96
10Virtus Bologna4-36
11Hapoel Tel Aviv4-86
12Real Madrid5+47

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Valencia 93 – 82Full time Hapoel Tel Aviv
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1i
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "93", "away": "82" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Valencia v Hapoel Tel Aviv questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Valencia v Hapoel Tel Aviv?

Valencia beat Hapoel Tel Aviv 93-82.

When do Valencia and Hapoel Tel Aviv play next?

Valencia: Valencia v Maccabi Tel Aviv, 15 October at 18:30 UTC; Hapoel Tel Aviv: Hapoel Tel Aviv v Besiktas, 14 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Valencia v Hapoel Tel Aviv?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.