1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Bayern v Virtus Bologna
EuroLeague

Bayern v Virtus Bologna

Thursday 8 October 2026, 18:00 UTC

Bayern17th · 5 ptsWLL
87 – 94 Full time
Virtus Bologna10th · 6 ptsLLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Virtus Bologna won 94-87 at Bayern.

Bayern have won one of their last three league matches. Virtus Bologna have won one of their last three league matches. Their last league meeting, on 7 April 2026, ended Virtus Bologna 80-85 Bayern.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Thursday 8 October 2026, 18:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bayern2122251987
Virtus Bologna3517231994

Bayern · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Vladimir Lucic10000001010000-6
Andreas Obst269210023133900-2
Justus Hollatz12301000141200-4
Johannes Thiemann2367210016024414
Austin Wiley1565213024002413
Oscar Da Silva26183020189111220
Marjon Beauchamp271593204511253321
Duane Washington25180500371737125
Niels Giffey050010000000002
Johannes Voigtmann022100011100002
Justinian Jessup092511001301007
Rokas Jokubaitis138111032523225

Virtus Bologna · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Marcus Carr23131320236136616
Wendell Moore242090312712234428
Kessler Edwards175201002413004
Derrick Alston Jr.21112120231115446
Mouhamet Diouf135311311100369
Rasheed Bello124220012703001
Trent Frazier17100210141126007
Kevin Kokila070210010000001
Tommaso Baldasso105230012312007
Daniel Hackett09000001000000-4
Aliou Diarra1768003100006818
Bo Klintman23152200169360012

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
BayernVirtus Bologna
  • 33Rebounds33
  • 17Assists15
  • 8Steals10
  • 3Blocks7
  • 15Turnovers14
  • 31Field goals made30
  • 74Field goals attempted64
  • 12Three-pointers made11
  • 30Three-pointers attempted31
  • 13Free throws made23
  • 17Free throws attempted28

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Bayern

  1. W2Partizan Mozzart BetH84-86L
  2. W2FenerbahceA76-100L
  3. W1Hapoel Tel AvivA86-84W

Virtus Bologna

  1. W2OlympiacosH96-94W
  2. W2Olimpia MilanoA85-87L
  3. W1FenerbahceA68-78L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Bayern wins 0Virtus Bologna wins
  1. 7 Apr 2026Virtus Bologna80-85Bayern

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
10Virtus Bologna4-36
11Hapoel Tel Aviv4-86
12Real Madrid5+47
13Zalgiris Kaunas5-127
14Lyon-Villeurbanne5-267
15Anadolu Efes4-255
16Paris4-305
17Bayern4-315

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Bayern 87 – 94Full time Virtus Bologna
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1h
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "87", "away": "94" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Bayern v Virtus Bologna questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Bayern v Virtus Bologna?

Virtus Bologna won 94-87 at Bayern.

When do Bayern and Virtus Bologna play next?

Bayern: Anadolu Efes v Bayern, 14 October at 17:30 UTC; Virtus Bologna: Paris v Virtus Bologna, 14 October at 18:45 UTC.

Are there live scores for Bayern v Virtus Bologna?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.