1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Panathinaikos v Fenerbahce
EuroLeague

Panathinaikos v Fenerbahce

Thursday 8 October 2026, 18:15 UTC

Panathinaikos1st · 10 ptsWWW
92 – 74 Full time
Fenerbahce3rd · 9 ptsWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Panathinaikos beat Fenerbahce 92-74.

Panathinaikos have won their last three league matches. Fenerbahce have won their last three league matches.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Thursday 8 October 2026, 18:15UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Panathinaikos2719212592
Fenerbahce2417141974

Panathinaikos · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Panagiotis Kalaitzakis130031010101000
Jerian Grant110140010201002
Guerschon Yabusele218710013511148
Konstantinos Mitoglou1485000122004411
Eleftherios Mantzoukas112010001301000
Sylvain Francisco251737002614273420
Brancou Badio197222002413229
Nigel Hayes-Davis261940301815251316
Nikolaos Rogkavopoulos09102000033113313
Mathias Lessort231981110690071030
Isaac Bonga21011120020100-1
Moustapha Fall012100001100022

Fenerbahce · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Marcus Bingham165201122713000
Talen Horton Tucker2093211441004118
Trent Forrest152220011300000
Braxton Key281372000611130015
Shavon Shields286410031504447
Wade Baldwin Iv25935004410041210
Nicolo Melli139200003423126
Sertac Sanli10020001020100-4
Johnny Juzang08102010045230013
Will Clyburn2062320025230010
Chris Silva062300010100240
Ignas Sargiunas053110001312002

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
PanathinaikosFenerbahce
  • 34Rebounds33
  • 20Assists16
  • 8Steals5
  • 3Blocks2
  • 7Turnovers16
  • 32Field goals made28
  • 61Field goals attempted66
  • 7Three-pointers made9
  • 21Three-pointers attempted30
  • 21Free throws made9
  • 32Free throws attempted13

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Panathinaikos

  1. W2Maccabi Tel AvivH90-67W
  2. W2Lyon-VilleurbanneH102-79W
  3. W1ParisH91-72W

Fenerbahce

  1. W2DubaiH76-66W
  2. W2BayernH100-76W
  3. W1Virtus BolognaH78-68W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Panathinaikos5+10010
2Valencia5+499
3Fenerbahce5+459
4Olympiacos5+409
5Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet5+198
6Barcelona5+98
7Partizan Mozzart Bet5+48
8Dubai5-78

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Panathinaikos 92 – 74Full time Fenerbahce
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1g
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "92", "away": "74" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Panathinaikos v Fenerbahce questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Panathinaikos v Fenerbahce?

Panathinaikos beat Fenerbahce 92-74.

When do Panathinaikos and Fenerbahce play next?

Panathinaikos: Panathinaikos v Hapoel Tel Aviv, 16 October at 18:15 UTC; Fenerbahce: Fenerbahce v Partizan Mozzart Bet, 15 October at 17:45 UTC.

Are there live scores for Panathinaikos v Fenerbahce?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.