1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Lyon-Villeurbanne v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet
EuroLeague

Lyon-Villeurbanne v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 18:00 UTC

Lyon-Villeurbanne14th · 7 ptsWLLW
82 – 84 Full time
Crvena Zvezda MeridianbetLLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet won 84-82 at Lyon-Villeurbanne.

Lyon-Villeurbanne have won two of their last four league matches. Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet have won two of their last four league matches. Their last league meeting, on 10 April 2026, ended Lyon-Villeurbanne 93-106 Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 18:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Lyon-Villeurbanne2323211582
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet2616241884

Lyon-Villeurbanne · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Both Gach251930003710352218
Joel Bolomboy185510012200128
Hugo Besson175231021212247
Tremont Waters251513200615380013
Jae Crowder2294402231012226
Myles Cale0000000000000
Tyty Washington Jr147320012513229
Patty Mills2211030014924118
Bodian Massa190600010000004
David Lighty155101102402118
Yves Pons146312102513129
Nathan Sestina030101010101000

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Chris Jones2283910247020017
Jared Butler13003001060300-5
Nikola Djurisic11200000110000-1
Semi Ojeleye271560001461361019
Chima Moneke241841101612462317
Nick Weiler-Babb220430000201003
Dejan Davidovac102321111201008
Tyson Carter142141111402005
Ognjen Dobric1495200134231213
Patrick Baldwin129211014813004
Jordan Nwora181731001511354414
David Kramer08210001110000-2

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
Lyon-VilleurbanneCrvena Zvezda Meridianbet
  • 29Rebounds32
  • 17Assists26
  • 7Steals5
  • 4Blocks2
  • 12Turnovers11
  • 29Field goals made30
  • 63Field goals attempted64
  • 12Three-pointers made11
  • 30Three-pointers attempted29
  • 12Free throws made13
  • 16Free throws attempted19

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Lyon-Villeurbanne

  1. W3ParisA98-96W
  2. W2ValenciaH92-105L
  3. W2PanathinaikosA79-102L
  4. W1Maccabi Tel AvivH84-74W

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet

  1. W3DubaiA77-58W
  2. W2Anadolu EfesH77-72W
  3. W2Hapoel Tel AvivH80-81L
  4. W1Zalgiris KaunasH77-83L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Lyon-Villeurbanne wins 1Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet wins
  1. 10 Apr 2026Lyon-Villeurbanne93-106Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
11Hapoel Tel Aviv4-86
12Real Madrid5+47
13Zalgiris Kaunas5-127
14Lyon-Villeurbanne5-267
15Anadolu Efes4-255
16Paris4-305
17Bayern4-315
18Maccabi Tel Aviv5-346

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Lyon-Villeurbanne 82 – 84Full time Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1p
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "82", "away": "84" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Lyon-Villeurbanne v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Lyon-Villeurbanne v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet?

Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet won 84-82 at Lyon-Villeurbanne.

When do Lyon-Villeurbanne and Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet play next?

Lyon-Villeurbanne: Real Madrid v Lyon-Villeurbanne, 15 October at 19:00 UTC; Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet: Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet v Paris, 16 October at 18:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Lyon-Villeurbanne v Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.