1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Olimpia Milano v Real Madrid
EuroLeague

Olimpia Milano v Real Madrid

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 18:30 UTC

Olimpia Milano19th · 6 ptsLWLL
89 – 98 Full time
Real Madrid12th · 7 ptsLLLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Real Madrid won 98-89 at Olimpia Milano.

Olimpia Milano have won one of their last four league matches. Real Madrid have won one of their last four league matches.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 18:30UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Olimpia Milano2515272289
Real Madrid2132311498

Olimpia Milano · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Moses Wright17113020036015714
Darius Thompson10021001050300-4
Devon Hall261711200510255516
Marko Guduric218021032703443
Alec Peters141310010201120
Jason Burnell153311011212006
Rj Cole117140013611004
Stefano Tonut0000000000000
Leandro Bolmaro262135102915340217
Giampaolo Ricci110510000202002
Garrison Mathews23143100159460110
Devin Booker1976100015025611

Real Madrid · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Nick Smith Jr082100000301220
Gabriele Procida061100000201120
Theo Maledon23163400237139923
Mikael Jantunen216400011200449
Walter Tavares17106002045002416
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot13321001171601-4
Jaime Pradilla1684110234002212
Alberto Abalde226002012323005
Facundo Campazzo241346002410362216
Chuma Okeke136201002424007
Andres Feliz19155511269122224
Damian Jones12121200156230010

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
Olimpia MilanoReal Madrid
  • 30Rebounds33
  • 18Assists19
  • 7Steals5
  • 0Blocks3
  • 10Turnovers12
  • 29Field goals made31
  • 69Field goals attempted62
  • 11Three-pointers made12
  • 30Three-pointers attempted29
  • 20Free throws made24
  • 27Free throws attempted28

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Olimpia Milano

  1. W3Maccabi Tel AvivA79-97L
  2. W2BaskoniaA76-86L
  3. W2Virtus BolognaH87-85W
  4. W1Partizan Mozzart BetA76-92L

Real Madrid

  1. W3Partizan Mozzart BetH86-76W
  2. W2Hapoel Tel AvivA98-102L
  3. W2Anadolu EfesA84-94L
  4. W1DubaiA77-78L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
12Real Madrid5+47
13Zalgiris Kaunas5-127
14Lyon-Villeurbanne5-267
15Anadolu Efes4-255
16Paris4-305
17Bayern4-315
18Maccabi Tel Aviv5-346
19Olimpia Milano5-516

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Olimpia Milano 89 – 98Full time Real Madrid
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1s
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "89", "away": "98" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Olimpia Milano v Real Madrid questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Olimpia Milano v Real Madrid?

Real Madrid won 98-89 at Olimpia Milano.

When do Olimpia Milano and Real Madrid play next?

Olimpia Milano: Olimpia Milano v Dubai, 15 October at 18:30 UTC; Real Madrid: Real Madrid v Lyon-Villeurbanne, 15 October at 19:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Olimpia Milano v Real Madrid?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.