1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Europe
  4. EuroLeague
  5. Valencia v Olympiacos
EuroLeague

Valencia v Olympiacos

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 19:00 UTC

Valencia2nd · 9 ptsWWWW
97 – 102 Full time
Olympiacos4th · 9 ptsWWLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every EuroLeague match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Olympiacos won 102-97 at Valencia.

Valencia have won their last four league matches. Olympiacos have won three of their last four league matches.

Match info

Competition
EuroLeague
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 19:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Valencia31281219797
Olympiacos1717253112102

Valencia · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Tj Shorts291615302513125818
Kameron Taylor281542103511134510
Dylan Osetkowski233421001616003
Armoni Brooks251422002512410007
Neal Sako140420010000005
Josep Puerto166020011211347
Nathan Reuvers20132100066110114
Mario Saint-Supery06011000020100-3
Alvaro Cardenas134321012200007
Omari Moore157021113813003
Nikola Mirotic201921010510277720
Jasiel Rivero11012101010100-2

Olympiacos · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Codi Miller-Mcintyre143410011414004
Tyson Ward2456401127011110
Sasha Vezenkov271471101310157816
Nikola Milutinov2277200023003317
Evan Fournier372314204719287716
Jean Montero3026520038121391035
Kostas Papanikolaou2097101047130014
Tyler Dorsey05200001120100-1
Mbaye Ndiaye23111320356110011
Cory Joseph02000000010000-1
Donta Hall02000001000000-3
Tyrique Jones132230001100002

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 11:15 UTC
ValenciaOlympiacos
  • 24Rebounds40
  • 24Assists21
  • 8Steals5
  • 2Blocks2
  • 12Turnovers15
  • 33Field goals made34
  • 73Field goals attempted72
  • 12Three-pointers made7
  • 35Three-pointers attempted26
  • 19Free throws made27
  • 25Free throws attempted29

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Valencia

  1. W3Hapoel Tel AvivH93-82W
  2. W2Lyon-VilleurbanneA105-92W
  3. W2BaskoniaH111-88W
  4. W1BesiktasA96-94W

Olympiacos

  1. W3Anadolu EfesH89-66W
  2. W2Virtus BolognaA94-96L
  3. W2Zalgiris KaunasA93-91W
  4. W1BaskoniaA106-89W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

EuroLeague table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Panathinaikos5+10010
2Valencia5+499
3Fenerbahce5+459
4Olympiacos5+409
5Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet5+198
6Barcelona5+98
7Partizan Mozzart Bet5+48
8Dubai5-78

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the EuroLeague.

Single league · Tier 1

Live EuroLeague data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEuroLeague
Valencia 97 – 102Full time Olympiacos
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac1u
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "97", "away": "102" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Valencia v Olympiacos questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Valencia v Olympiacos?

Olympiacos won 102-97 at Valencia.

When do Valencia and Olympiacos play next?

Valencia: Valencia v Maccabi Tel Aviv, 15 October at 18:30 UTC; Olympiacos: Barcelona v Olympiacos, 16 October at 18:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Valencia v Olympiacos?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.