1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Bulgaria
  4. Efbet League
  5. Lok. Plovdiv
Lok. Plovdiv crest

Lok. Plovdiv

Efbet LeaguePlovdiv, Bulgaria

Lok. Plovdiv are 11th in the Efbet League with 8 points from 11 matches. Next: Yantra Gabrovo v Lok. Plovdiv.

11th · 8 pts FormLWLDD Updated Bulgaria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchBulgarian Cup
Yantra Gabrovo Friday 16 October Lok. Plovdiv

Bulgaria time

In 3 days
After that
  • Lok. Plovdiv v Slavia SofiaEfbet LeagueMon 26 Oct · 17:00
  • Lok. Plovdiv v LudogoretsEfbet LeagueSat 31 Oct · 15:00
DLok. Sofia 1-1 Lok. PlovdivSat 10 Oct · Efbet League

Lok. Plovdiv in 2026/27

Lok. Plovdiv are 11th in the Efbet League with 8 points from 11 matches. Next: Yantra Gabrovo v Lok. Plovdiv. That is a relegation play-off place. Dunav Ruse are level on points above them. Lok. Sofia are level on points behind.

Their record: 2 wins, 2 draws and 7 defeats, 6 goals scored and 14 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W L D D. Lok. Plovdiv have gone 3 league matches without a win.

After that: Lok. Plovdiv v Slavia Sofia; Lok. Plovdiv v Ludogorets.

Parvizdzhon Umarbaev is their top scorer in the league with 1 goal. Dusan Kosic is the head coach. Honours: Cup 2 titles.

Key facts

League
Efbet League
Position
11th, 8 points
Record
W2 D2 L7
Goals
6 scored, 14 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • No win

    Lok. Plovdiv have gone 3 league matches without a win.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Bulgaria time

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctEfbet League at Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 11 1-1D
  • Sun 20 SeptEfbet League v CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 10 1-1D
  • Sun 13 SeptEfbet League at Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 9 0-2L
  • Sun 6 SeptEfbet League v Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 8 1-0W
  • Fri 28 AugEfbet League at CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 7 0-2L
  • Sun 23 AugEfbet League v ArdaEfbet League · Matchday 6 0-1L
  • Sun 16 AugEfbet League v Dunav RuseEfbet League · Matchday 5 1-2L
  • Fri 7 AugEfbet League at Levski SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 4 0-2L
  • Mon 3 AugEfbet League at Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 3 0-1L
  • Sun 26 JulEfbet League v Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 2 2-1W
  • Sat 18 JulEfbet League at LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 1 0-1L

Next matches

  • Fri 16 OctBulgarian Cup at Yantra GabrovoBulgarian Cup
  • Mon 26 OctEfbet League v Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 12
  • Sat 31 OctEfbet League v LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 14
  • Sat 7 NovEfbet League at Botev VratsaEfbet League · Matchday 13
  • Fri 20 NovEfbet League at Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 15
  • Sat 28 NovEfbet League v Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 16
  • Sat 5 DecEfbet League v Levski SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 17
  • Sat 13 FebEfbet League at Dunav RuseEfbet League · Matchday 18
  • Sat 20 FebEfbet League at ArdaEfbet League · Matchday 19
  • Sat 27 FebEfbet League v CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 20
  • Sat 6 MarEfbet League at Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 21
  • Sat 13 MarEfbet League v Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 22
  • Sat 20 MarEfbet League at CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 23
  • Sat 3 AprEfbet League v Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 24
  • Sat 10 AprEfbet League at Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 25
  • Sat 17 AprEfbet League v Botev VratsaEfbet League · Matchday 26
Kick-off times in Bulgaria time.All Lok. Plovdiv fixtures in your calendar

Efbet League table

After 11 matches

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
9Botev Vratsa11236-119
10Dunav Ruse11227-88
11Lok. Plovdiv11227-88
12Lok. Sofia11155-78
13Septemvri Sofia11227-118
efbet League (Relegation Group) (9–14)
5 places around Lok. PlovdivFull Efbet League table

Position

League position after each matchday

151014
135791112

MatchdayNow: 12th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,505+4 in 4 weeks8th of 14 in the Efbet League

Last 10 weeks, from 1,531 to 1,505. Just above: Dunav Ruse 1,590 · Arda 1,572 · Botev Plovdiv 1,548.

Season stats

Efbet League, after 11 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played5611
Won202
Drawn112
Lost257
Scored516
Conceded5914
Clean sheets101
Failed to score156
Points per match1.400.170.73
Goals scored614th in the league
Goals conceded147th best defence
Clean sheets1in 11 matches
Points per match0.73home 1.40, away 0.17

Squad

Efbet League matches this season, most minutes first

21 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Bojan Milosavljević1010900000
Adrián Cova1010900001
Lucas Ryan1010881006
Ivaylo Ivanov1010859003
Todor Pavlov1010845002
Efe Ali1010825004
Sevi Idriz1010812001
Andrei Chindriş88695001
Parvizdzhon Umarbaev88603104
Christ Longville106504113
Julien Lamy85357101
Cătălin Itu44347101
Ryan Yang Leijten53320100
Dalil Ali62269000
Milan Petrovic72246000
Miha Trdan81227001
Axel Velev51118001
Yulian Iliev1044000
Alexander Alexandrov3040000
Anton Fase1021000
Zapro Dinev106000

Head coach

Dusan Kosic

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 11 players

DatePlayerFromFee
4 SepAnton FasePSIM YogyakartaFree
12 AugRyan LeijtenRodaFree
3 AugFrancesco CaliaCagliariFree
15 JulMilan PetrovicStutt. KickersFree
30 JunIvaylo MarkovEtarLoan return
24 FebBrankov Chorbadzhiyski GeorgiCSKA SofiaLoan
9 FebJoel ZwartsVfL OsnabruckFree
2 FebMiha TrdanPisaFree
6 JanZapro Georgiev DinevPirin BlagoevgradFree
6 JanMariyan VangelovPirin BlagoevgradFree
31 DecKrastyo BanevEtarLoan return

Out · 10 players

DatePlayerToFee
4 SepZapro Georgiev DinevBeroeLoan
21 AugMartin AtanasovRilski SportistLoan
14 AugCatalin ItuCSKA Sofia€300k
1 JulJoel ZwartsCSKA Sofia–
1 JulKaloyan KostovLok. Sofia–
30 JunBrankov Chorbadzhiyski GeorgiCSKA SofiaLoan return
29 JanJuan PereaLevski Sofia€400k
16 JanPetar AndreevMontanaFree
7 JanIvaylo MarkovEtarLoan
1 JanKrastyo BanevPirin BlagoevgradFree

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Lok. Plovdiv play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadion Lokomotiv
Town
Plovdiv
Capacity
13,800
Next away trip154 kmStadion Hristo Botev, Sat 7 Nov
Longest trip so far284 kmStadion Spartak, Mon 3 Aug

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Botev Plovdiv1 km away
    This seasonL0-2

    Next: Lok. Plovdiv v Botev Plovdiv, Sat 13 Mar

  • Arda75 km away
    This seasonL0-1

    Next: Arda v Lok. Plovdiv, Sat 20 Feb

  • Levski Sofia131 km away
    This seasonL0-2

    Next: Lok. Plovdiv v Levski Sofia, Sat 5 Dec

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Efbet League, Mon 26 Oct, 17:00 Bulgaria time, Lok. Plovdiv at home

Lok. Plovdiv 3 · Draws 0 · Slavia Sofia 25 meetings
  1. 8 Feb 2026A PFGSlavia Sofia0-2Lok. PlovdivW
  2. 15 Aug 2025A PFGLok. Plovdiv2-1Slavia SofiaW
  3. 19 May 2025First LeagueSlavia Sofia1-2Lokomotiv PlovdivW
  4. 19 Apr 2025First LeagueLokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Slavia SofiaL
  5. 9 Nov 2024First LeagueSlavia Sofia2-1Lokomotiv PlovdivL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Lok. Plovdiv's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

5 trophies
  • 2Cup2019, 2020
  • 2Super Cup2004, 2020
  • 1First League2004

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Lok. Plovdiv on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Lok. Plovdiv widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Lok. Plovdiv's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Efbet League table
  • Widgets in Lok. Plovdiv colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchBulgarian Cup
Yantra GabrovovLok. Plovdiv

Fri 16 Oct · 19:00

–days–hrs–min
  • DLok. Sofia 1-1 Lok. Plovdiv
  • DLok. Plovdiv 1-1 CSKA Sofia
  • LBotev Plovdiv 2-0 Lok. Plovdiv
With the Lok. Plovdiv plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Lok. Plovdiv, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="bulgaria--efbet-league"
     data-team="7803"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Lok. Plovdiv questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Lok. Plovdiv play next?

Yantra Gabrovo v Lok. Plovdiv, Friday 16 October at 16:00 UTC.

Where are Lok. Plovdiv in the Efbet League table?

Lok. Plovdiv are 11th in the Efbet League with 8 points after 11 matches.

What was Lok. Plovdiv's last result?

Lok. Plovdiv 1-1 at Lok. Sofia, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Lok. Plovdiv?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Lok. Plovdiv results on my website?

Yes. The Lok. Plovdiv plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Lok. Plovdiv's top scorer?

Parvizdzhon Umarbaev, with 1 goal in 8 league matches this season.

Who is the Lok. Plovdiv manager?

Dusan Kosic is the head coach.