1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Bulgaria
  4. Efbet League
  5. Dunav Ruse
Dunav Ruse crest

Dunav Ruse

Efbet LeagueRuse (Rousse), Bulgaria

Dunav Ruse are 10th in the Efbet League with 8 points from 11 matches. Next: Rilski Sportist v Dunav Ruse.

10th · 8 pts FormDLLDW Updated Bulgaria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchBulgarian Cup
Rilski Sportist Saturday 17 October Dunav Ruse

Bulgaria time

In 4 days
After that
  • Dunav Ruse v Spartak VarnaEfbet LeagueSat 24 Oct · 14:00
  • Dunav Ruse v Levski SofiaEfbet LeagueSat 31 Oct · 17:30
WSeptemvri Sofia 2-3 Dunav RuseSun 11 Oct · Efbet League

Dunav Ruse in 2026/27

Dunav Ruse are 10th in the Efbet League with 8 points from 11 matches. Next: Rilski Sportist v Dunav Ruse. That is a relegation play-off place. Botev Vratsa are 1 point above them. Lok. Plovdiv are level on points behind.

Their record: 2 wins, 2 draws and 7 defeats, 13 goals scored and 21 conceded. Form in all competitions: D L L D W.

After that: Dunav Ruse v Spartak Varna; Dunav Ruse v Levski Sofia.

Alexander Valino Navasal is their top scorer in the league with 3 goals. Emanuel Lukanov is the head coach. Honours: Second League 1 title.

Key facts

League
Efbet League
Position
10th, 8 points
Record
W2 D2 L7
Goals
13 scored, 21 conceded

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Bulgaria time

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time

Results

  • Sun 11 OctEfbet League at Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 11 3-2W
  • Sat 19 SeptEfbet League v Botev VratsaEfbet League · Matchday 10 2-2D
  • Sat 12 SeptEfbet League at CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 9 1-2L
  • Mon 7 SeptEfbet League v Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 8 0-1L
  • Mon 31 AugEfbet League v Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 7 2-2D
  • Fri 21 AugEfbet League at Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 6 1-3L
  • Sun 16 AugEfbet League at Lok. PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 5 2-1W
  • Sat 8 AugEfbet League v ArdaEfbet League · Matchday 4 0-2L
  • Sun 2 AugEfbet League at CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 3 1-2L
  • Mon 27 JulEfbet League v LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 2 0-2L
  • Fri 17 JulEfbet League at Levski SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 1 1-2L

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctBulgarian Cup at Rilski SportistBulgarian Cup
  • Sat 24 OctEfbet League v Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 12
  • Sat 31 OctEfbet League v Levski SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 14
  • Fri 6 NovEfbet League at Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 13
  • Mon 23 NovEfbet League at LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 15
  • Sun 29 NovEfbet League v CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 16
  • Sat 5 DecEfbet League at ArdaEfbet League · Matchday 17
  • Sat 13 FebEfbet League v Lok. PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 18
  • Sat 20 FebEfbet League v Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 19
  • Sat 27 FebEfbet League at Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 20
  • Sat 6 MarEfbet League at Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 21
  • Sat 13 MarEfbet League v CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 22
  • Sat 20 MarEfbet League at Botev VratsaEfbet League · Matchday 23
  • Sat 3 AprEfbet League v Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 24
  • Sat 10 AprEfbet League at Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 25
  • Sat 17 AprEfbet League v Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 26
Kick-off times in Bulgaria time.All Dunav Ruse fixtures in your calendar

Efbet League table

After 11 matches

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Slavia Sofia11254011
9Botev Vratsa11236-119
10Dunav Ruse11227-88
11Lok. Plovdiv11227-88
12Lok. Sofia11155-78
efbet League (Conference League Group) (5–8)efbet League (Relegation Group) (9–14)
5 places around Dunav RuseFull Efbet League table

Position

League position after each matchday

151014
135791112

MatchdayNow: 11th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,590+3 in 4 weeks5th of 14 in the Efbet League

Last 10 weeks, from 1,623 to 1,590. Just above: CSKA Sofia 1,704 · Ludogorets 1,699 · CSKA 1948 Sofia 1,639.

Season stats

Efbet League, after 11 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played5611
Won022
Drawn202
Lost347
Scored4913
Conceded91221
Clean sheets000
Failed to score303
Points per match0.401.000.73
Goals scored137th in the league
Goals conceded2112th best defence
Clean sheets0in 11 matches
Points per match0.73home 0.40, away 1.00

Squad

Efbet League matches this season, most minutes first

22 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Radoslav Apostolov1010830202
Denislav Minchev109818110
Alexander Valino Navasal99774302
Kyriakos Antoniou99730002
Georgi Kitanov99720000
Vladan Vidaković108710003
Mario Ivanov Dilchovski99707000
Jose Cabarcas87633005
Dimitar Todorov77600012
Stefan Gavrilov106552001
Andre Alves96551001
Stojan Predev85511001
Kristiyan Boychev55422101
Kristian Boytchev44333010
Ilker Budinov72253001
Ibrahim Keita81218101
Jordan Layn Saint-Louis22180100
Teodor Kanev1190000
Plamen Pepelyashev2090000
Eliseé Sou1011000
Charles Yaw Appiah108000
Stanislav Yovkov100000

Head coach

Emanuel Lukanov

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 10 players

DatePlayerFromFee
16 JulVladan VidakovicKabel Novi SadFree
13 JulKiriakos AntoniouAnagennisi Derynia–
12 JulCharles AppiahAPOEL€23k
3 JulKyriakos AntoniouChlorakaFree
1 JulIlker BudinovSpartak VarnaFree
1 JulStefan GavrilovBeroeFree
1 JulJordan Saint-LouisAmaranteFree
1 JulStanislav YovkovBeroeFree
12 JanKrasimir TodorovTabor SezanaFree
1 JanMario MladenovSK Rapid IIFree

Out · 4 players

DatePlayerToFee
1 JulKamen HadzhievVihrenFree
30 JunPreslav BachevLevski SofiaLoan return
4 MarKevin BemangaDunav RuseFree
17 JanStefan StatevFratriaFree

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Dunav Ruse play

Gradski Stadion
Town
Ruse (Rousse)
Capacity
13,000

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Efbet League, Sat 24 Oct, 14:00 Bulgaria time, Dunav Ruse at home

Dunav Ruse 0 · Draws 1 · Spartak Varna 12 meetings
  1. 27 Jun 2026Club FriendlySpartak Varna0-0Dunav RuseD
  2. 24 Jan 2026Club FriendliesDunav Ruse1-3Spartak VarnaL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Dunav Ruse's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 1Second League2016

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Dunav Ruse on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Dunav Ruse widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Dunav Ruse's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Efbet League table
  • Widgets in Dunav Ruse colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchBulgarian Cup
Rilski SportistvDunav Ruse

Sat 17 Oct · 15:00

–days–hrs–min
  • WSeptemvri Sofia 2-3 Dunav Ruse
  • DDunav Ruse 2-2 Botev Vratsa
  • LCSKA 1948 Sofia 2-1 Dunav Ruse
With the Dunav Ruse plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Dunav Ruse, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="bulgaria--efbet-league"
     data-team="19754"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Dunav Ruse questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Dunav Ruse play next?

Rilski Sportist v Dunav Ruse, Saturday 17 October at 12:00 UTC.

Where are Dunav Ruse in the Efbet League table?

Dunav Ruse are 10th in the Efbet League with 8 points after 11 matches.

What was Dunav Ruse's last result?

Dunav Ruse 3-2 at Septemvri Sofia, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Dunav Ruse?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Dunav Ruse results on my website?

Yes. The Dunav Ruse plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Dunav Ruse's top scorer?

Alexander Valino Navasal, with 3 goals in 9 league matches this season.

Who is the Dunav Ruse manager?

Emanuel Lukanov is the head coach.