1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Bulgaria
  4. Efbet League
  5. Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia crest

Levski Sofia

Efbet LeagueSofia, Bulgaria

Levski Sofia are 1st in the Efbet League with 28 points from 10 matches. Next: Nijmegen v Levski Sofia.

1st · 28 pts FormWLDLW Updated Bulgaria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchUEFA Europa League
Nijmegen Thursday 15 October Levski Sofia

Bulgaria time

In 2 days
After that
  • Spartak Pleven v Levski SofiaBulgarian CupSun 18 Oct · 18:00
  • Plzen v Levski SofiaUEFA Europa LeagueThu 22 Oct · 22:00
WCherno More 0-2 Levski SofiaSun 11 Oct · Efbet League

Levski Sofia in 2026/27

Levski Sofia are 1st in the Efbet League with 28 points from 10 matches. Next: Nijmegen v Levski Sofia. That is a promotion place (to the efbet League (Championship Group)). CSKA Sofia are 1 point behind.

Their record: 9 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats, 23 goals scored and 4 conceded. Form in all competitions: W L D L W. Levski Sofia are unbeaten in 11 league matches.

After that: Spartak Pleven v Levski Sofia; Plzen v Levski Sofia.

Reinaldo is their top scorer in the league with 3 goals. Julio Velázquez is the head coach since January 2025. Honours: First League 26 titles.

Key facts

League
Efbet League
Position
1st, 28 points
Record
W9 D1 L0
Goals
23 scored, 4 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Unbeaten

    Levski Sofia are unbeaten in 11 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 6-0 v Spartak Varna.

  • Top

    Levski Sofia lead the Efbet League.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Bulgaria time

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time

Results

  • Sun 11 OctEfbet League at Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 11 2-0W
  • Thu 17 SeptUEL v SalzburgUEFA Europa League 0-1L
  • Sun 13 SeptEfbet League at Botev VratsaEfbet League · Matchday 9 0-0D
  • Wed 9 SeptSuper Cup v CSKA SofiaSuper Cup 2-4L
  • Sat 5 SeptEfbet League v CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 8 1-0W
  • Wed 2 SeptEfbet League at Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 5 2-1W
  • Sat 29 AugEfbet League at Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 7 3-1W
  • Wed 26 AugCL at AEK AthensChampions League 0-4L
  • Sat 22 AugEfbet League v Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 6 6-0W
  • Tue 18 AugCL v AEK AthensChampions League 0-0D
  • Sat 15 AugEfbet League at Slavia SofiaEfbet League 2-1W
  • Tue 11 AugCL at Kairat AlmatyChampions League 1-0W
  • Fri 7 AugEfbet League v Lok. PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 4 2-0W
  • Tue 4 AugCL v Kairat AlmatyChampions League 1-0W
  • Sat 1 AugEfbet League v Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 3 3-0W
  • Wed 29 JulCL at Univ. CraiovaChampions League 2-2D
  • Sat 25 JulEfbet League at Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 2 2-1W
  • Tue 21 JulCL v Univ. CraiovaChampions League 1-0W
  • Fri 17 JulEfbet League v Dunav RuseEfbet League · Matchday 1 2-1W

Next matches

  • Thu 15 OctUEL at NijmegenUEFA Europa League
  • Sun 18 OctBulgarian Cup at Spartak PlevenBulgarian Cup
  • Thu 22 OctUEL at PlzenUEFA Europa League
  • Tue 27 OctEfbet League at ArdaEfbet League · Matchday 12
  • Sat 31 OctEfbet League at Dunav RuseEfbet League · Matchday 14
  • Thu 5 NovUEL v JagielloniaUEFA Europa League
  • Sun 8 NovEfbet League v CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 13
  • Sun 22 NovEfbet League v Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 15
  • Thu 26 NovUEL at MarseilleUEFA Europa League
  • Sun 29 NovEfbet League at Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 16
  • Thu 3 DecEfbet League v LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 10
  • Sat 5 DecEfbet League at Lok. PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 17
  • Thu 10 DecUEL v LillestromUEFA Europa League
  • Thu 21 JanUEL v AC MilanUEFA Europa League
  • Thu 28 JanUEL at SunderlandUEFA Europa League
  • Sat 13 FebEfbet League v Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 18
  • Sat 20 FebEfbet League at Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 19
  • Sat 27 FebEfbet League v Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 20
  • Sat 6 MarEfbet League at CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 21
  • Sat 13 MarEfbet League v Botev VratsaEfbet League · Matchday 22
  • Sat 20 MarEfbet League at LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 23
  • Sat 3 AprEfbet League v Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 24
  • Sat 10 AprEfbet League v ArdaEfbet League · Matchday 25
  • Sat 17 AprEfbet League at CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 26
Kick-off times in Bulgaria time.All Levski Sofia fixtures in your calendar

Efbet League table

After 10 matches

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Levski Sofia10910+1928
2CSKA Sofia11830+1827
3Ludogorets9720+923
4CSKA 1948 Sofia11713+822
5Botev Plovdiv11614+319
efbet League (Championship Group) (1–4)efbet League (Conference League Group) (5–8)
5 places around Levski SofiaFull Efbet League table

Position

League position after each matchday

151014
135791112

MatchdayNow: 1st

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,764-6 in 4 weeks1st of 14 in the Efbet League

Last 10 weeks, from 1,795 to 1,764.

Season stats

Efbet League, after 10 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played5611
Won5510
Drawn011
Lost000
Scored141125
Conceded145
Clean sheets426
Failed to score011
Points per match3.002.672.82
Goals scored232nd in the league
Goals conceded41st best defence
Clean sheets6in 11 matches
Points per match2.82home 3.00, away 2.67

Squad

Efbet League matches this season, most minutes first

24 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Svetoslav Vutsov77630001
Álex Centelles87615020
Christian Makoun77607000
Gašper Trdin76563000
David Kusso77522200
Serginho85516210
Mazire Soula76439010
Reinaldo73410311
Aldair73399100
Asen Ivanov Mitkov66396000
Everton Bala73368000
El Mehdi Moubarik64368012
Juan Perea55354201
Armstrong Oko-Flex74347302
Hevertton Santos54295000
Nikola Serafimov33270000
Akram Bouras33244200
Kristian Dimitrov22180100
Maicon31163010
Ognyan Vladimirov1190000
Steven Stoyanchov3174100
Marko Grujić2051100
Adrian Raychev1019100
Mustapha Sangaré2015000

Head coach

All competitions since the appointment

Julio VelázquezSince 5 January 2025 · 1 year, 9 months
Played80
Won49
Drawn19
Lost12
Win rate 61%

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 18 players

DatePlayerFromFee
8 SepPetko HristovSpeziaLoan
15 AugMarko GrujicAEK AthensFree
30 JulSantos HeverttonQPRFree
1 JulReinaldoSanta Clara€1.5m
1 JulSerginhoSanta Clara€1m
1 JulDavid KussoChaves€900k
1 JulMehdi MoubarikAl Ain€120k
1 JulAlejandro Centelles PlazaAlmeriaFree
1 JulAdrian RaychevPisaLoan
30 JunViktor LyubenovHebarLoan return
30 JunSteven StoyanchovEtarLoan return
30 JunPreslav BachevDunav RuseLoan return
30 JunKristiyan YovovSvogeLoan return
10 MarMarko DugandzicSeoulFree
20 FebStipe VulikicSampdoria€150k
29 JanJuan PereaLok. Plovdiv€400k
14 JanArmstrong Oko-FlexBotev Plovdiv€300k
31 DecPatrik-Gabriel GalchevLok. SofiaLoan return

Out · 12 players

DatePlayerToFee
21 SepMarko DugandzicBali UnitedFree
4 SepKarl FabienIMT Novi BeogradFree
31 AugStipe VulikicSeptemvri SofiaLoan
1 JulViktor LyubenovArda–
30 JunRildoSanta ClaraLoan return
24 FebKristiyan YovovLevski SofiaLoan
23 FebLima FabioJuventudeFree
12 FebPatrik-Gabriel GalchevZeljeznicarFree
2 FebMarin PetkovAl Taawon€1m
26 JanBorislav RupanovGornik Zabrze€300k
6 JanTsunamiIgdir FK€150k
1 JanPatrik MyslovicKF TiranaFree

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Levski Sofia play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadion Georgi Asparuhov
Town
Sofia
Capacity
29,200
Next away trip204 kmArena Arda, Tue 27 Oct
Longest trip so far376 kmStadion Ticha, Sun 11 Oct

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Slavia Sofia4 km away
    This seasonWW2-1, 2-1

    Next: Levski Sofia v Slavia Sofia, Sat 13 Feb

  • CSKA Sofia4 km away

    Next: Levski Sofia v CSKA Sofia, Sun 8 Nov

  • This seasonW3-0

    Next: Septemvri Sofia v Levski Sofia, Sun 29 Nov

Head-to-head

Against the next opponent

Efbet League, Tue 27 Oct, 19:30 Bulgaria time, away at Arda

Levski Sofia 3 · Draws 2 · Arda 05 meetings
  1. 2 Nov 2025A PFGArda0-3Levski SofiaW
  2. 14 May 2025First LeagueArda0-3Levski SofiaW
  3. 26 Apr 2025First LeagueLevski Sofia1-1ArdaD
  4. 16 Mar 2025First LeagueArda1-1Levski SofiaD
  5. 29 Sep 2024First LeagueLevski Sofia2-1ArdaW
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Levski Sofia's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

54 trophies
  • 26First League1933, 1937, 1942, 1946, 1947, 1949, 1950, 1953, 1965, 1968, 1970, 1974, 1977, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2006, 2007, 2009
  • 25Cup1942, 1947, 1949, 1950, 1956, 1957, 1959, 1967, 1970, 1971, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1984, 1986, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2022
  • 3Super Cup2005, 2008, 2010

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Levski Sofia on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Levski Sofia widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Levski Sofia's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Efbet League table
  • Widgets in Levski Sofia colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchUEFA Europa League
NijmegenvLevski Sofia

Thu 15 Oct · 22:00

–days–hrs–min
  • WCherno More 0-2 Levski Sofia
  • LLevski Sofia 0-1 Salzburg
  • DBotev Vratsa 0-0 Levski Sofia
With the Levski Sofia plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Levski Sofia, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="bulgaria--efbet-league"
     data-team="7801"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Levski Sofia questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Levski Sofia play next?

Nijmegen v Levski Sofia, Thursday 15 October at 19:00 UTC.

Where are Levski Sofia in the Efbet League table?

Levski Sofia are 1st in the Efbet League with 28 points after 10 matches.

What was Levski Sofia's last result?

Levski Sofia 2-0 at Cherno More, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Levski Sofia?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Levski Sofia results on my website?

Yes. The Levski Sofia plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Levski Sofia's top scorer?

Reinaldo, with 3 goals in 7 league matches this season.

Who is the Levski Sofia manager?

Julio Velázquez is the head coach since January 2025.