1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Bulgaria
  4. Efbet League
  5. Botev Vratsa
Botev Vratsa crest

Botev Vratsa

Efbet LeagueVratsa, Bulgaria

Botev Vratsa are 9th in the Efbet League with 9 points from 11 matches. Next: Fratria v Botev Vratsa.

9th · 9 pts FormLWDDL Updated Bulgaria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchBulgarian Cup
Fratria Sunday 18 October Botev Vratsa

Bulgaria time

In 5 days
After that
  • Lok. Sofia v Botev VratsaEfbet LeagueSat 24 Oct · 16:30
  • Cherno More v Botev VratsaEfbet LeagueMon 2 Nov · 17:00
LBotev Vratsa 0-1 Spartak VarnaSat 10 Oct · Efbet League

Botev Vratsa in 2026/27

Botev Vratsa are 9th in the Efbet League with 9 points from 11 matches. Next: Fratria v Botev Vratsa. That is a relegation play-off place. Slavia Sofia are 2 points above them. Dunav Ruse are 1 point behind.

Their record: 2 wins, 3 draws and 6 defeats, 9 goals scored and 20 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W D D L. Botev Vratsa have gone 3 league matches without a win.

After that: Lok. Sofia v Botev Vratsa; Cherno More v Botev Vratsa.

Martin Petkov is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Todor Simov is the head coach since September 2025. Honours: Second League 1 title.

Key facts

League
Efbet League
Position
9th, 9 points
Record
W2 D3 L6
Goals
9 scored, 20 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • No win

    Botev Vratsa have gone 3 league matches without a win.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Bulgaria time

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctEfbet League v Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 11 0-1L
  • Sat 19 SeptEfbet League at Dunav RuseEfbet League · Matchday 10 2-2D
  • Sun 13 SeptEfbet League v Levski SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 9 0-0D
  • Fri 4 SeptEfbet League at Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 8 3-2W
  • Mon 31 AugEfbet League at ArdaEfbet League · Matchday 7 0-2L
  • Mon 24 AugEfbet League v Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 6 1-0W
  • Sun 16 AugEfbet League at CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 5 0-5L
  • Mon 10 AugEfbet League v Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 4 0-3L
  • Sun 2 AugEfbet League at LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 3 1-2L
  • Sat 25 JulEfbet League at CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 2 1-2L
  • Sun 19 JulEfbet League v Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 1 1-1D

Next matches

  • Sun 18 OctBulgarian Cup at FratriaBulgarian Cup
  • Sat 24 OctEfbet League at Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 12
  • Mon 2 NovEfbet League at Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 14
  • Sat 7 NovEfbet League v Lok. PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 13
  • Sun 22 NovEfbet League v CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 15
  • Sat 28 NovEfbet League v LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 16
  • Sat 5 DecEfbet League at Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 17
  • Sat 13 FebEfbet League v CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 18
  • Sat 20 FebEfbet League at Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 19
  • Sat 27 FebEfbet League v ArdaEfbet League · Matchday 20
  • Sat 6 MarEfbet League v Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 21
  • Sat 13 MarEfbet League at Levski SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 22
  • Sat 20 MarEfbet League v Dunav RuseEfbet League · Matchday 23
  • Sat 3 AprEfbet League at Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 24
  • Sat 10 AprEfbet League v Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 25
  • Sat 17 AprEfbet League at Lok. PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 26
Kick-off times in Bulgaria time.All Botev Vratsa fixtures in your calendar

Efbet League table

After 11 matches

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Spartak Varna11344-413
8Slavia Sofia11254011
9Botev Vratsa11236-119
10Dunav Ruse11227-88
11Lok. Plovdiv11227-88
efbet League (Conference League Group) (5–8)efbet League (Relegation Group) (9–14)
5 places around Botev VratsaFull Efbet League table

Position

League position after each matchday

151014
135791112

MatchdayNow: 9th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,495-9 in 4 weeks10th of 14 in the Efbet League

Last 10 weeks, from 1,495 to 1,495. Just above: Botev Plovdiv 1,548 · Lok. Plovdiv 1,505 · Cherno More 1,503.

Season stats

Efbet League, after 11 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played5611
Won112
Drawn213
Lost246
Scored279
Conceded51520
Clean sheets202
Failed to score325
Points per match1.000.670.82
Goals scored912th in the league
Goals conceded2011th best defence
Clean sheets2in 11 matches
Points per match0.82home 1.00, away 0.67

Squad

Efbet League matches this season, most minutes first

24 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Iliya Yurukov1010894001
Martin Petkov109818201
Milen Stoev99810002
Sainey Sanyang99810100
Ivan Goranov99790005
Kassim Hadji108631110
Vladislav Naydenov97607002
Martin Smolenski96567102
Marin Orlinov66523000
Preslav Borukov95500204
José Gallegos75455000
Antoan Stoyanov76431000
Lyubomir Vasilev54377000
Abdullah Kichukov64339000
Lazar Boyanov44310000
Radoslav Tsonev53298011
Daniel Genov93260011
Aleksandar Buchkov42205001
Filip Gigov5079200
Đorđe Jovičić1159001
Abdula Kichukov1050000
Martin Dimitrov1048001
Samuil Mechev3044000
Martin Achkov2031001

Head coach

All competitions since the appointment

Todor SimovSince 24 September 2025 · 1 year
Played37
Won13
Drawn11
Lost13
Win rate 35%

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 16 players

DatePlayerFromFee
20 AugAleksandar BuchkovCSKA Sofia–
18 AugFilip GigovLudogorets–
11 AugMartin DimitrovSampdoria–
3 JulSainey SanyangCSKA SofiaLoan
1 JulPreslav BorukovMaritimoFree
30 JunSpas GeorgievSvogeLoan return
30 JunBozhidar PenchevYantra GabrovoLoan return
1 MarTamimou OuorouHattaFree
13 FebMitchy NteloYverdonLoan
11 FebLyuboslav StoyanovPortalbanFree
2 FebDjordje JovicicSloga MeridianFree
20 JanKassim HadjiZalgirisFree
16 JanMarin OrlinovCSKA SofiaFree
7 JanMartin StoychevCSKA SofiaLoan
7 JanSainey SanyangCSKA SofiaLoan
1 JanLazar BoyanovPirin BlagoevgradFree

Out · 22 players

DatePlayerToFee
16 SepDanylo PolonskyiVanFree
15 JulNikola VlajkovicTikvesFree
3 JulTamimou OuorouCSKA SofiaLoan
1 JulSpas GeorgievLok. GornaFree
1 JulBozhidar PenchevSeptemvri SofiaFree
1 JulEmil PanovBotev VratsaFree
30 JunMitchy NteloYverdonLoan return
30 JunMartin StoychevCSKA SofiaLoan return
30 JunSainey SanyangCSKA SofiaLoan return
3 AprFederico BarriosMarbella–
27 FebKristiyan PeshovFratriaFree
24 FebRosen MarinovSpartak PlevenFree
5 FebAymen SoudaAl-QassimFree
23 JanBozhidar PenchevYantra GabrovoLoan
17 JanMartin DichevPirin BlagoevgradFree
16 JanDilyan GeorgievLok. GornaFree
16 JanMehdi BoukassiOpava–
13 JanRomeesh IveyEstudiantes MeridaFree
10 JanDimitar EvtimovCSKA Sofia–
1 JanMarco MajougaMondorfFree
1 JanPotiguar EwertonBotev Vratsa–
31 DecGeorgi GerginovCSKA Sofia IILoan return

Club and ground

Where Botev Vratsa play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadion Hristo Botev
Town
Vratsa
Capacity
32,000
Longest trip so far242 kmHuvepharma Arena, Sun 2 Aug

Straight-line distance

Local derbies

  • Septemvri Sofia56 km away
    This seasonW3-2

    Next: Botev Vratsa v Septemvri Sofia, Sat 6 Mar

  • Levski Sofia58 km away
    This seasonD0-0

    Next: Levski Sofia v Botev Vratsa, Sat 13 Mar

  • Slavia Sofia59 km away
    This seasonL0-3

    Next: Slavia Sofia v Botev Vratsa, Sat 5 Dec

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Efbet League, Sat 24 Oct, 16:30 Bulgaria time, away at Lok. Sofia

Botev Vratsa 3 · Draws 1 · Lok. Sofia 26 meetings
  1. 5 May 2026Efbet LeagueLok. Sofia2-2Botev VratsaD
  2. 14 Apr 2026Efbet LeagueBotev Vratsa3-2Lok. SofiaW
  3. 8 Nov 2025A PFGLok. Sofia0-1Botev VratsaW
  4. 7 May 2025First LeagueLokomotiv Sofia 19293-0Botev VratsaL
  5. 14 Feb 2025First LeagueBotev Vratsa0-3Lokomotiv Sofia 1929L
  6. 23 Aug 2024First LeagueLokomotiv Sofia 19290-1Botev VratsaW
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Botev Vratsa's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 1Second League2018

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Botev Vratsa on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Botev Vratsa widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Botev Vratsa's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Efbet League table
  • Widgets in Botev Vratsa colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchBulgarian Cup
FratriavBotev Vratsa

Sun 18 Oct · 15:00

–days–hrs–min
  • LBotev Vratsa 0-1 Spartak Varna
  • DDunav Ruse 2-2 Botev Vratsa
  • DBotev Vratsa 0-0 Levski Sofia
With the Botev Vratsa plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Botev Vratsa, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="bulgaria--efbet-league"
     data-team="7703"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Botev Vratsa questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Botev Vratsa play next?

Fratria v Botev Vratsa, Sunday 18 October at 12:00 UTC.

Where are Botev Vratsa in the Efbet League table?

Botev Vratsa are 9th in the Efbet League with 9 points after 11 matches.

What was Botev Vratsa's last result?

Botev Vratsa 0-1 v Spartak Varna, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Botev Vratsa?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Botev Vratsa results on my website?

Yes. The Botev Vratsa plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Botev Vratsa's top scorer?

Martin Petkov, with 2 goals in 10 league matches this season.

Who is the Botev Vratsa manager?

Todor Simov is the head coach since September 2025.