1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Bulgaria
  4. Efbet League
  5. Arda
Arda crest

Arda

Efbet LeagueKardzhali, Bulgaria

Arda are 6th in the Efbet League with 17 points from 10 matches. Next: Spartak Plovdiv v Arda.

6th · 17 pts FormWLLDL Updated Bulgaria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchBulgarian Cup
Spartak Plovdiv Sunday 18 October Arda

Bulgaria time

In 5 days
After that
  • Arda v Levski SofiaEfbet LeagueTue 27 Oct · 19:30
  • Arda v Septemvri SofiaEfbet LeagueMon 2 Nov · 19:30
LLudogorets 5-0 ArdaMon 12 Oct · Efbet League

Arda in 2026/27

Arda are 6th in the Efbet League with 17 points from 10 matches. Next: Spartak Plovdiv v Arda. That place leads to the efbet League (Conference League Group). Botev Plovdiv are 2 points above them. Spartak Varna are 4 points behind.

Their record: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats, 15 goals scored and 12 conceded. Form in all competitions: W L L D L. Arda have gone 4 league matches without a win.

After that: Arda v Levski Sofia; Arda v Septemvri Sofia.

Birsent Karagaren is their top scorer in the league with 4 goals. Aleksandar Tunchev is the head coach since June 2024.

Key facts

League
Efbet League
Position
6th, 17 points
Record
W5 D2 L3
Goals
15 scored, 12 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • No win

    Arda have gone 4 league matches without a win.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 2-0 at Dunav Ruse.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Bulgaria time

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time

Results

  • Mon 12 OctEfbet League at LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 11 0-5L
  • Sat 19 SeptEfbet League v Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 10 1-1D
  • Sat 12 SeptEfbet League at CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 9 1-4L
  • Fri 4 SeptEfbet League v Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 8 2-3L
  • Mon 31 AugEfbet League v Botev VratsaEfbet League · Matchday 7 2-0W
  • Sun 23 AugEfbet League at Lok. PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 6 1-0W
  • Mon 17 AugEfbet League v Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 5 3-1W
  • Sat 8 AugEfbet League at Dunav RuseEfbet League · Matchday 4 2-0W
  • Fri 31 JulEfbet League at CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 3 1-2L
  • Fri 24 JulEfbet League v Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 2 1-0W
  • Sat 18 JulEfbet League at Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 1 1-1D

Next matches

  • Sun 18 OctBulgarian Cup at Spartak PlovdivBulgarian Cup
  • Tue 27 OctEfbet League v Levski SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 12
  • Mon 2 NovEfbet League v Septemvri SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 14
  • Sun 8 NovEfbet League at Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 13
  • Sat 21 NovEfbet League at Slavia SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 15
  • Sun 29 NovEfbet League v CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 16
  • Sat 5 DecEfbet League v Dunav RuseEfbet League · Matchday 17
  • Sat 13 FebEfbet League at Lok. SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 18
  • Sat 20 FebEfbet League v Lok. PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 19
  • Sat 27 FebEfbet League at Botev VratsaEfbet League · Matchday 20
  • Sat 6 MarEfbet League at Botev PlovdivEfbet League · Matchday 21
  • Sat 13 MarEfbet League v CSKA SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 22
  • Sat 20 MarEfbet League at Cherno MoreEfbet League · Matchday 23
  • Sat 3 AprEfbet League v LudogoretsEfbet League · Matchday 24
  • Sat 10 AprEfbet League at Levski SofiaEfbet League · Matchday 25
  • Sat 17 AprEfbet League v Spartak VarnaEfbet League · Matchday 26
Kick-off times in Bulgaria time.All Arda fixtures in your calendar

Efbet League table

After 10 matches

Updated 11:17 Bulgaria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
4CSKA 1948 Sofia11713+822
5Botev Plovdiv11614+319
6Arda10523+317
7Spartak Varna11344-413
8Slavia Sofia11254011
efbet League (Championship Group) (1–4)efbet League (Conference League Group) (5–8)
5 places around ArdaFull Efbet League table

Position

League position after each matchday

151014
135791112

MatchdayNow: 6th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,572-15 in 4 weeks6th of 14 in the Efbet League

Last 10 weeks, from 1,586 to 1,572. Just above: Ludogorets 1,699 · CSKA 1948 Sofia 1,639 · Dunav Ruse 1,590.

Season stats

Efbet League, after 10 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played5611
Won325
Drawn112
Lost134
Scored9615
Conceded51217
Clean sheets224
Failed to score011
Points per match2.001.171.55
Goals scored156th in the league
Goals conceded125th best defence
Clean sheets4in 11 matches
Points per match1.55home 2.00, away 1.17

Squad

Efbet League matches this season, most minutes first

19 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Anatoli Gospodinov1010900001
Lachezar Kotev1010900002
Viktor Lyubenov1010900001
Vyacheslav Velev1010891104
Svetoslav Kovachev1010884201
Birsent Karagaren1010779402
Adama Ardile Traoré87633000
Preslav Bachev88588000
Stanislav Ivanov77562210
Dominik Yankov97493212
Viktor Popov95486001
Dimitar Velkovski65429000
Idowu David Akintola83397001
Antonio Vutov63276303
Martin Paskalev43270001
Georgi Nikolov61199001
Atanas Kabov90165101
Simeon Vasilev5198000
Burak Akandzha102000

Head coach

All competitions, in the matches we hold

Aleksandar TunchevSince 7 June 2024 · 2 years, 4 months
Played90
Won37
Drawn27
Lost26
Win rate 41%

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 10 players

DatePlayerFromFee
6 AugStanislav IvanovLudogorets–
18 JulDominik YankovRijekaFree
1 JulYanko GeorgievSeptemvri SofiaFree
1 JulDerickVarzimFree
1 JulViktor PopovKorona KielceFree
1 JulAdama TraoreCSKA 1948 SofiaLoan
1 JulViktor LyubenovLevski Sofia–
1 JulSimeon VasilevCSKA 1948 SofiaFree
27 JanWilson SamakeBandirmasporLoan
13 JanMartin PaskalevFK SarajevoFree

Out · 9 players

DatePlayerToFee
1 AugFelix Eboa EboaNam DinhFree
15 JulPatrick LuanKarmiotissaFree
1 JulEmil ViyachkiMarekFree
1 JulCascardo GustavoSepsi Sf. GheorgheFree
1 JulCalal HuseynovPetrolulFree
1 JulIvaylo NedelchevRilski SportistFree
30 JunWilson SamakeBandirmasporLoan return
30 JanIvo KazakovPirin BlagoevgradFree
15 JanIvan TilevHebarFree

Club and ground

Where Arda play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Arena Arda
Town
Kardzhali
Capacity
15,000
Next away trip272 kmStadion Spartak, Sun 8 Nov
Longest trip so far231 kmHuvepharma Arena, Mon 12 Oct

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Lok. Plovdiv75 km away
    This seasonW1-0

    Next: Arda v Lok. Plovdiv, Sat 20 Feb

  • Botev Plovdiv75 km away
    This seasonL2-3

    Next: Botev Plovdiv v Arda, Sat 6 Mar

  • Levski Sofia204 km away

    Next: Arda v Levski Sofia, Tue 27 Oct

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Efbet League, Tue 27 Oct, 19:30 Bulgaria time, Arda at home

Arda 0 · Draws 2 · Levski Sofia 35 meetings
  1. 2 Nov 2025A PFGArda0-3Levski SofiaL
  2. 14 May 2025First LeagueArda0-3Levski SofiaL
  3. 26 Apr 2025First LeagueLevski Sofia1-1ArdaD
  4. 16 Mar 2025First LeagueArda1-1Levski SofiaD
  5. 29 Sep 2024First LeagueLevski Sofia2-1ArdaL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Arda's side.
Single club · billed monthly

Arda on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Arda widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Arda's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Efbet League table
  • Widgets in Arda colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Efbet League with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchBulgarian Cup
Spartak PlovdivvArda

Sun 18 Oct · 15:00

–days–hrs–min
  • LLudogorets 5-0 Arda
  • DArda 1-1 Cherno More
  • LCSKA Sofia 4-1 Arda
With the Arda plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Arda, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="bulgaria--efbet-league"
     data-team="7721"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Arda questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Arda play next?

Spartak Plovdiv v Arda, Sunday 18 October at 12:00 UTC.

Where are Arda in the Efbet League table?

Arda are 6th in the Efbet League with 17 points after 10 matches.

What was Arda's last result?

Arda 0-5 at Ludogorets, 12 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Arda?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Arda results on my website?

Yes. The Arda plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Arda's top scorer?

Birsent Karagaren, with 4 goals in 10 league matches this season.

Who is the Arda manager?

Aleksandar Tunchev is the head coach since June 2024.