Zaglebie U19 v Slask W. U19

Sunday 18 October 2026, 12:00 Poland time · Stadion Zagłębia Lubin, Lubin

Zaglebie U197th · 14 ptsWWLDD
12:00 Kick-off In 4 days
Slask W. U193rd · 18 ptsWWWDL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 15:17 Poland time

Zaglebie U19 (7th, 14 points) play Slask W. U19 (3rd, 18 points) in the Central Youth League U19 on Sunday 18 October at 12:00 Poland time at Stadion Zagłębia Lubin.

Zaglebie U19 have won two of their last five league matches. Slask W. U19 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Zaglebie U19 won two, Slask W. U19 won no and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 12:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 13:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Zaglebie U19 are 7th with 14 points from 9 matches.
  • Slask W. U19 are 3rd with 18 points from 10 matches.
  • Slask W. U19 are 4 points ahead of Zaglebie U19.
  • Zaglebie U19's league record: 4 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats.
  • Slask W. U19's league record: 5 wins, 3 draws, 2 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Sunday 18 October 2026, 12:00Poland time
Ground
Stadion Zagłębia Lubin, Lubin16,068 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 15:17 Poland time
Zaglebie U19Slask W. U19
  • 1.56Points per match1.80
  • 1.89Goals per match1.40
  • 2.11Conceded per match0.90
  • 2Clean sheets4
  • 4Wins5
  • 1Failed to score3

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Zaglebie U19

  1. MD10Legia U19A3-3D
  2. MD9Wisla U19H2-2D
  3. MD7Polonia W. U19A1-5L
  4. MD6Arkonia Szczecin U19H3-0W
  5. MD5S. Rzeszow U19A4-2W

Slask W. U19

  1. MD10Polonia W. U19H0-2L
  2. MD9Arkonia Szczecin U19A2-2D
  3. MD8S. Rzeszow U19H4-2W
  4. MD7Gornik Zabrze U19A2-0W
  5. MD6Talent Warszawa U19H2-1W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2Zaglebie U19 wins0Draws 0Slask W. U19 wins
  1. 20 Mar 2026Slask W. U191-5Zaglebie U19
  2. 13 Sep 2025Zaglebie U193-2Slask W. U19

Central Youth League U19 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
2Legnica U1910+1021
3Slask W. U1910+518
4Wisla U1910+617
5Jagiellonia U1910+317
6Polonia W. U1910+414
7Zaglebie U199-214
8Gornik Zabrze U1910+614
9Arkonia Szczecin U1910-213

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
Zaglebie U19 12:00Kick-off Slask W. U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2pr9
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Zaglebie U19 v Slask W. U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Zaglebie U19 v Slask W. U19?

Zaglebie U19 v Slask W. U19 is on Sunday 18 October at 12:00 Poland time at Stadion Zagłębia Lubin, Lubin.

What is the head-to-head record between Zaglebie U19 and Slask W. U19?

In their last two league meetings Zaglebie U19 won two, Slask W. U19 won no and no were drawn.

When do Zaglebie U19 and Slask W. U19 play next?

Zaglebie U19: Rakow Czestochowa U19 v Zaglebie U19, 24 October at 09:00 UTC; Slask W. U19: Slask W. U19 v Wisla U19, 24 October at 12:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Zaglebie U19 v Slask W. U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.