Legia U19 v Zaglebie U19

Saturday 10 October 2026, 12:00 Poland time · Legia Training Center, Książenice

Legia U191st · 21 ptsWDWWL J. Gliwa 11'J. Gawarecki 83'E. Etchemendigaray 90+4'
3 – 3 Full time Half-time 1-1
Zaglebie U197th · 14 ptsWWWLD B. Bondziul 37', 51', 85'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 16:17 Poland time

Legia U19 and Zaglebie U19 drew 3-3. Scorers: J. Gliwa 11', B. Bondziul 37', B. Bondziul 51', J. Gawarecki 83', B. Bondziul 85', E. Etchemendigaray 90+4'.

Legia U19 have won three of their last five league matches. Zaglebie U19 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Legia U19 won one, Zaglebie U19 won one and no were drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-offLegia Training Center, 12:00
  2. 11'J. Gliwa1-0
  3. 37'B. Bondziul1-1
  4. HTHalf-time1-1
  5. 51'B. Bondziul1-2
  6. 83'J. Gawarecki2-2
  7. 85'B. Bondziul2-3
  8. 90+4'E. Etchemendigaray3-3
  9. FTFull time3-3

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 10
Kick-off
Saturday 10 October 2026, 12:00Poland time
Ground
Legia Training Center, Książenice1,000 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Legia U19 have 21 points, joint 1st on points.
  • Zaglebie U19 have 14 points, joint 6th on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Central Youth League U19

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 16:17 Poland time
Legia U19Zaglebie U19
  • 2.22Points per match1.63
  • 2.44Goals per match1.75
  • 1.33Conceded per match2.00
  • 2Clean sheets2
  • 6Wins4
  • 0Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Central Youth League U19. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Legia U19

  1. MD9Polonia W. U19A2-3L
  2. MD8Arkonia Szczecin U19H3-2W
  3. MD7S. Rzeszow U19A3-0W
  4. MD6Gornik Zabrze U19H3-3D
  5. MD5Talent Warszawa U19A1-0W

Zaglebie U19

  1. MD9Wisla U19H2-2D
  2. MD7Polonia W. U19A1-5L
  3. MD6Arkonia Szczecin U19H3-0W
  4. MD5S. Rzeszow U19A4-2W
  5. MD4Gornik Zabrze U19H1-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Legia U19 wins0Draws 1Zaglebie U19 wins
  1. 15 Apr 2026Zaglebie U193-0Legia U19
  2. 20 Sep 2025Legia U192-0Zaglebie U19

Central Youth League U19 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
1Legia U1910+1021
2Legnica U1910+1021
3Slask W. U1910+518
4Wisla U1910+617
5Jagiellonia U1910+317
6Polonia W. U1910+414
7Zaglebie U199-214
8Gornik Zabrze U1910+614

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
Legia U19 3 – 3Full time Zaglebie U19
  • 83'J. Gawarecki
  • 85'B. Bondziul
  • 90+4'E. Etchemendigaray
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2lzr
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "3" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Legia U19 v Zaglebie U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Legia U19 v Zaglebie U19?

Legia U19 and Zaglebie U19 drew 3-3.

Who scored in Legia U19 v Zaglebie U19?

J. Gliwa 11', B. Bondziul 37', B. Bondziul 51', J. Gawarecki 83', B. Bondziul 85', E. Etchemendigaray 90+4'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Legia U19 have 21 points, joint 1st on points. Zaglebie U19 have 14 points, joint 6th on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Legia U19 and Zaglebie U19 play next?

Legia U19: Wisla U19 v Legia U19, 17 October at 09:00 UTC; Zaglebie U19: Zaglebie U19 v Slask W. U19, 18 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Legia U19 v Zaglebie U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.