Jagiellonia U19 v Gornik Zabrze U19

Friday 9 October 2026, 11:00 Poland time

Jagiellonia U195th · 17 ptsDWWLW
0 – 4 Full time Half-time 0-1
Gornik Zabrze U198th · 14 ptsDDLWW K. Semik 44'J. Albert 62'J. Pietrzyk 83'M. Galas 90'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 15:17 Poland time

Gornik Zabrze U19 won 4-0 at Jagiellonia U19. Scorers: K. Semik 44', J. Albert 62', J. Pietrzyk 83', M. Galas 90'.

Jagiellonia U19 have won three of their last five league matches. Gornik Zabrze U19 have won two of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Jagiellonia U19 won no, Gornik Zabrze U19 won two and no were drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off11:00
  2. 44'K. Semik0-1
  3. HTHalf-time0-1
  4. 62'J. Albert0-2
  5. 83'J. Pietrzyk0-3
  6. 90'M. Galas0-4
  7. FTFull time0-4

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 10
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 11:00Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Central Youth League U19

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 15:17 Poland time
Jagiellonia U19Gornik Zabrze U19
  • 1.75Points per match1.22
  • 1.75Goals per match1.44
  • 1.13Conceded per match1.22
  • 4Clean sheets2
  • 4Wins2
  • 1Failed to score4

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Central Youth League U19. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Jagiellonia U19

  1. MD9Talent Warszawa U19A2-0W
  2. MD7Korona Kielce U19A1-3L
  3. MD6Legnica U19H1-0W
  4. MD5Escola Warszawa U19H3-0W
  5. MD4Arka Gdynia U19A2-2D

Gornik Zabrze U19

  1. MD9Arka Gdynia U19H5-1W
  2. MD8Rakow Czestochowa U19A3-2W
  3. MD7Slask W. U19H0-2L
  4. MD6Legia U19A3-3D
  5. MD5Wisla U19H1-1D

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Jagiellonia U19 wins0Draws 2Gornik Zabrze U19 wins
  1. 24 May 2026Jagiellonia U190-2Gornik Zabrze U19
  2. 9 Nov 2025Gornik Zabrze U193-1Jagiellonia U19

Central Youth League U19 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
3Slask W. U1910+518
4Wisla U1910+617
5Jagiellonia U1910+317
6Polonia W. U1910+414
7Zaglebie U199-214
8Gornik Zabrze U1910+614
9Arkonia Szczecin U1910-213
10Rakow Czestochowa U1910+313

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
Jagiellonia U19 0 – 4Full time Gornik Zabrze U19
  • 62'J. Albert
  • 83'J. Pietrzyk
  • 90'M. Galas
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2mey
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "0", "away": "4" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Jagiellonia U19 v Gornik Zabrze U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Jagiellonia U19 v Gornik Zabrze U19?

Gornik Zabrze U19 won 4-0 at Jagiellonia U19.

Who scored in Jagiellonia U19 v Gornik Zabrze U19?

K. Semik 44', J. Albert 62', J. Pietrzyk 83', M. Galas 90'.

When do Jagiellonia U19 and Gornik Zabrze U19 play next?

Jagiellonia U19: S. Rzeszow U19 v Jagiellonia U19, 17 October at 10:30 UTC; Gornik Zabrze U19: Gornik Zabrze U19 v Legnica U19, 17 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Jagiellonia U19 v Gornik Zabrze U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.