Slask W. U19 v Polonia W. U19

Saturday 10 October 2026, 14:00 Poland time

Slask W. U193rd · 18 ptsWWWWD
0 – 2 Full time Half-time 0-0
Polonia W. U196th · 14 ptsLLWWD Goal 66', 84'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 15:17 Poland time

Polonia W. U19 won 2-0 at Slask W. U19.

Slask W. U19 are unbeaten in their last five league matches (4 wins, 1 draw). Polonia W. U19 have won two of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Slask W. U19 won no, Polonia W. U19 won one and one was drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off14:00
  2. HTHalf-time0-0
  3. 66'–0-1
  4. 84'–0-2
  5. FTFull time0-2

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 10
Kick-off
Saturday 10 October 2026, 14:00Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Slask W. U19 have 18 points, 3rd on points.
  • Polonia W. U19 have 14 points, joint 6th on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Central Youth League U19

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 15:17 Poland time
Slask W. U19Polonia W. U19
  • 2.00Points per match1.22
  • 1.56Goals per match1.89
  • 0.78Conceded per match1.67
  • 4Clean sheets1
  • 5Wins3
  • 2Failed to score3

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Central Youth League U19. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Slask W. U19

  1. MD9Arkonia Szczecin U19A2-2D
  2. MD8S. Rzeszow U19H4-2W
  3. MD7Gornik Zabrze U19A2-0W
  4. MD6Talent Warszawa U19H2-1W
  5. MD5Lech Poznan U19A2-0W

Polonia W. U19

  1. MD8Wisla U19A3-3D
  2. MD9Legia U19H3-2W
  3. MD7Zaglebie U19H5-1W
  4. MD6Escola Warszawa U19A0-1L
  5. MD5Arkonia Szczecin U19A0-1L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Slask W. U19 wins1Draws 1Polonia W. U19 wins
  1. 28 Feb 2026Polonia W. U190-0Slask W. U19
  2. 23 Aug 2025Slask W. U190-3Polonia W. U19

Central Youth League U19 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
1Legia U1910+1021
2Legnica U1910+1021
3Slask W. U1910+518
4Wisla U1910+617
5Jagiellonia U1910+317
6Polonia W. U1910+414
7Zaglebie U199-214
8Gornik Zabrze U1910+614

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
Slask W. U19 0 – 2Full time Polonia W. U19
  • 66'–
  • 84'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2lzt
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "0", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Slask W. U19 v Polonia W. U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Slask W. U19 v Polonia W. U19?

Polonia W. U19 won 2-0 at Slask W. U19.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Slask W. U19 have 18 points, 3rd on points. Polonia W. U19 have 14 points, joint 6th on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Slask W. U19 and Polonia W. U19 play next?

Slask W. U19: Zaglebie U19 v Slask W. U19, 18 October at 10:00 UTC; Polonia W. U19: Polonia W. U19 v Rakow Czestochowa U19, 18 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Slask W. U19 v Polonia W. U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.