Legnica U19 v Talent Warszawa U19

Sunday 11 October 2026, 11:00 Poland time

Legnica U192nd · 21 ptsWLWWW M. Zwan 6'A. Golebiewski 84'
2 – 0 Full time Half-time 1-0
Talent Warszawa U1911th · 12 ptsLLWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Poland time

Legnica U19 beat Talent Warszawa U19 2-0. Scorers: M. Zwan 6', A. Golebiewski 84'.

Legnica U19 have won four of their last five league matches. Talent Warszawa U19 have won two of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off11:00
  2. 6'M. Zwan1-0
  3. HTHalf-time1-0
  4. 84'A. Golebiewski2-0
  5. FTFull time2-0

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 10
Kick-off
Sunday 11 October 2026, 11:00Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Legnica U19 have 21 points, joint 1st on points.
  • Talent Warszawa U19 have 12 points, 7th on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Central Youth League U19

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Poland time
Legnica U19Talent Warszawa U19
  • 2.00Points per match1.33
  • 1.89Goals per match1.78
  • 1.00Conceded per match1.89
  • 5Clean sheets0
  • 6Wins4
  • 1Failed to score3

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Central Youth League U19. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Legnica U19

  1. MD9Lech Poznan U19A3-0W
  2. MD8Korona Kielce U19H6-1W
  3. MD7Escola Warszawa U19H2-0W
  4. MD6Jagiellonia U19A0-1L
  5. MD5Arka Gdynia U19H1-0W

Talent Warszawa U19

  1. MD9Jagiellonia U19H0-2L
  2. MD8Arka Gdynia U19A3-2W
  3. MD7Rakow Czestochowa U19H3-1W
  4. MD6Slask W. U19A1-2L
  5. MD5Legia U19H0-1L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Central Youth League U19 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
1Legia U1910+1021
2Legnica U1910+1021
3Slask W. U1910+518
4Wisla U1910+617
9Arkonia Szczecin U1910-213
10Rakow Czestochowa U1910+313
11Talent Warszawa U1910-312
12S. Rzeszow U1910-611

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
Legnica U19 2 – 0Full time Talent Warszawa U19
  • 6'M. Zwan
  • 84'A. Golebiewski
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2mqx
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Legnica U19 v Talent Warszawa U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Legnica U19 v Talent Warszawa U19?

Legnica U19 beat Talent Warszawa U19 2-0.

Who scored in Legnica U19 v Talent Warszawa U19?

M. Zwan 6', A. Golebiewski 84'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Legnica U19 have 21 points, joint 1st on points. Talent Warszawa U19 have 12 points, 7th on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Legnica U19 and Talent Warszawa U19 play next?

Legnica U19: Gornik Zabrze U19 v Legnica U19, 17 October at 10:00 UTC; Talent Warszawa U19: Talent Warszawa U19 v Korona Kielce U19, 18 October at 12:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Legnica U19 v Talent Warszawa U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.