Gornik Zabrze U19 v Legnica U19

Saturday 17 October 2026, 12:00 Poland time · Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla, Zabrze

Gornik Zabrze U198th · 14 ptsDLWWW
12:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Legnica U192nd · 21 ptsLWWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 15:17 Poland time

Gornik Zabrze U19 (8th, 14 points) play Legnica U19 (2nd, 21 points) in the Central Youth League U19 on Saturday 17 October at 12:00 Poland time at Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla.

Gornik Zabrze U19 have won three of their last five league matches. Legnica U19 have won four of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Gornik Zabrze U19 won two, Legnica U19 won no and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 12:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 13:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Gornik Zabrze U19 are 8th with 14 points from 10 matches.
  • Legnica U19 are 2nd with 21 points from 10 matches.
  • Legnica U19 are 7 points ahead of Gornik Zabrze U19.
  • Gornik Zabrze U19's league record: 3 wins, 5 draws, 2 defeats.
  • Legnica U19's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 12:00Poland time
Ground
Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla, Zabrze31,871 seats
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 15:17 Poland time
Gornik Zabrze U19Legnica U19
  • 1.40Points per match2.10
  • 1.70Goals per match1.90
  • 1.10Conceded per match0.90
  • 3Clean sheets6
  • 3Wins7
  • 4Failed to score1

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Gornik Zabrze U19

  1. MD10Jagiellonia U19A4-0W
  2. MD9Arka Gdynia U19H5-1W
  3. MD8Rakow Czestochowa U19A3-2W
  4. MD7Slask W. U19H0-2L
  5. MD6Legia U19A3-3D

Legnica U19

  1. MD10Talent Warszawa U19H2-0W
  2. MD9Lech Poznan U19A3-0W
  3. MD8Korona Kielce U19H6-1W
  4. MD7Escola Warszawa U19H2-0W
  5. MD6Jagiellonia U19A0-1L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2Gornik Zabrze U19 wins0Draws 0Legnica U19 wins
  1. 23 Nov 2025Legnica U191-3Gornik Zabrze U19
  2. 10 Aug 2025Gornik Zabrze U193-0Legnica U19

Central Youth League U19 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
2Legnica U1910+1021
3Slask W. U1910+518
4Wisla U1910+617
5Jagiellonia U1910+317
6Polonia W. U1910+414
7Zaglebie U199-214
8Gornik Zabrze U1910+614
9Arkonia Szczecin U1910-213

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
Gornik Zabrze U19 12:00Kick-off Legnica U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2pcp
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Gornik Zabrze U19 v Legnica U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Gornik Zabrze U19 v Legnica U19?

Gornik Zabrze U19 v Legnica U19 is on Saturday 17 October at 12:00 Poland time at Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla, Zabrze.

What is the head-to-head record between Gornik Zabrze U19 and Legnica U19?

In their last two league meetings Gornik Zabrze U19 won two, Legnica U19 won no and no were drawn.

When do Gornik Zabrze U19 and Legnica U19 play next?

Gornik Zabrze U19: Korona Kielce U19 v Gornik Zabrze U19, 25 October at 13:00 UTC; Legnica U19: Legnica U19 v S. Rzeszow U19, 24 October at 09:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Gornik Zabrze U19 v Legnica U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.