Polonia W. U19 v Rakow Czestochowa U19

Sunday 18 October 2026, 12:00 Poland time

Polonia W. U196th · 14 ptsLWWDW
12:00 Kick-off In 4 days
Rakow Czestochowa U1910th · 13 ptsWLLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 15:17 Poland time

Polonia W. U19 (6th, 14 points) play Rakow Czestochowa U19 (10th, 13 points) in the Central Youth League U19 on Sunday 18 October at 12:00 Poland time.

Polonia W. U19 have won three of their last five league matches. Rakow Czestochowa U19 have won two of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 12:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 13:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Polonia W. U19 are 6th with 14 points from 10 matches.
  • Rakow Czestochowa U19 are 10th with 13 points from 10 matches.
  • Polonia W. U19 are 1 point ahead of Rakow Czestochowa U19.
  • Polonia W. U19's league record: 4 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Rakow Czestochowa U19's league record: 4 wins, 1 draw, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Sunday 18 October 2026, 12:00Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 15:17 Poland time
Polonia W. U19Rakow Czestochowa U19
  • 1.40Points per match1.30
  • 1.90Goals per match1.80
  • 1.50Conceded per match1.50
  • 2Clean sheets3
  • 4Wins4
  • 3Failed to score1

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Polonia W. U19

  1. MD10Slask W. U19A2-0W
  2. MD8Wisla U19A3-3D
  3. MD9Legia U19H3-2W
  4. MD7Zaglebie U19H5-1W
  5. MD6Escola Warszawa U19A0-1L

Rakow Czestochowa U19

  1. MD10Arkonia Szczecin U19H1-2L
  2. MD9S. Rzeszow U19A1-0W
  3. MD8Gornik Zabrze U19H2-3L
  4. MD7Talent Warszawa U19A1-3L
  5. MD6Lech Poznan U19H1-0W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Central Youth League U19 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
5Jagiellonia U1910+317
6Polonia W. U1910+414
7Zaglebie U199-214
8Gornik Zabrze U1910+614
9Arkonia Szczecin U1910-213
10Rakow Czestochowa U1910+313
11Talent Warszawa U1910-312
12S. Rzeszow U1910-611

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
Polonia W. U19 12:00Kick-off Rakow Czestochowa U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2pfu
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Polonia W. U19 v Rakow Czestochowa U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Polonia W. U19 v Rakow Czestochowa U19?

Polonia W. U19 v Rakow Czestochowa U19 is on Sunday 18 October at 12:00 Poland time.

When do Polonia W. U19 and Rakow Czestochowa U19 play next?

Polonia W. U19: Arka Gdynia U19 v Polonia W. U19, 25 October at 14:00 UTC; Rakow Czestochowa U19: Rakow Czestochowa U19 v Zaglebie U19, 24 October at 09:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Polonia W. U19 v Rakow Czestochowa U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.