S. Rzeszow U19 v Jagiellonia U19

Saturday 17 October 2026, 12:30 Poland time

S. Rzeszow U1912th · 11 ptsWLLLW
12:30 Kick-off In 3 days
Jagiellonia U195th · 17 ptsWLWLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 15:17 Poland time

S. Rzeszow U19 (12th, 11 points) play Jagiellonia U19 (5th, 17 points) in the Central Youth League U19 on Saturday 17 October at 12:30 Poland time.

S. Rzeszow U19 have won two of their last five league matches. Jagiellonia U19 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings S. Rzeszow U19 won two, Jagiellonia U19 won no and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 12:30Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 14:25Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • S. Rzeszow U19 are 12th with 11 points from 10 matches.
  • Jagiellonia U19 are 5th with 17 points from 10 matches.
  • Jagiellonia U19 are 6 points ahead of S. Rzeszow U19.
  • S. Rzeszow U19's league record: 3 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Jagiellonia U19's league record: 5 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 12:30Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 15:17 Poland time
S. Rzeszow U19Jagiellonia U19
  • 1.10Points per match1.70
  • 1.10Goals per match1.90
  • 1.70Conceded per match1.60
  • 3Clean sheets4
  • 3Wins5
  • 3Failed to score2

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

S. Rzeszow U19

  1. MD10Arka Gdynia U19A3-2W
  2. MD9Rakow Czestochowa U19H0-1L
  3. MD8Slask W. U19A2-4L
  4. MD7Legia U19H0-3L
  5. MD6Wisla U19A1-0W

Jagiellonia U19

  1. MD8Lech Poznan U19H5-3W
  2. MD10Gornik Zabrze U19H0-4L
  3. MD9Talent Warszawa U19A2-0W
  4. MD7Korona Kielce U19A1-3L
  5. MD6Legnica U19H1-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2S. Rzeszow U19 wins0Draws 0Jagiellonia U19 wins
  1. 7 Mar 2026S. Rzeszow U192-0Jagiellonia U19
  2. 30 Aug 2025Jagiellonia U191-2S. Rzeszow U19

Central Youth League U19 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
5Jagiellonia U1910+317
6Polonia W. U1910+414
7Zaglebie U199-214
8Gornik Zabrze U1910+614
9Arkonia Szczecin U1910-213
10Rakow Czestochowa U1910+313
11Talent Warszawa U1910-312
12S. Rzeszow U1910-611

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
S. Rzeszow U19 12:30Kick-off Jagiellonia U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2pfs
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

S. Rzeszow U19 v Jagiellonia U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is S. Rzeszow U19 v Jagiellonia U19?

S. Rzeszow U19 v Jagiellonia U19 is on Saturday 17 October at 12:30 Poland time.

What is the head-to-head record between S. Rzeszow U19 and Jagiellonia U19?

In their last two league meetings S. Rzeszow U19 won two, Jagiellonia U19 won no and no were drawn.

When do S. Rzeszow U19 and Jagiellonia U19 play next?

S. Rzeszow U19: Legnica U19 v S. Rzeszow U19, 24 October at 09:00 UTC; Jagiellonia U19: Jagiellonia U19 v Arkonia Szczecin U19, 25 October at 11:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for S. Rzeszow U19 v Jagiellonia U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.