Wisla U19 v Legia U19

Saturday 17 October 2026, 11:00 Poland time

Wisla U194th · 17 ptsLDDDW
11:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Legia U191st · 21 ptsDWWLD
Updated

Live scores and results for every Central Youth League U19 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 15:17 Poland time

Wisla U19 (4th, 17 points) play Legia U19 (1st, 21 points) in the Central Youth League U19 on Saturday 17 October at 11:00 Poland time.

Wisla U19 have won one of their last five league matches. Legia U19 have won two of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Wisla U19 won no, Legia U19 won two and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 11:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 12:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Wisla U19 are 4th with 17 points from 10 matches.
  • Legia U19 are 1st with 21 points from 10 matches.
  • Legia U19 are 4 points ahead of Wisla U19.
  • Wisla U19's league record: 4 wins, 5 draws, 1 defeat.
  • Legia U19's league record: 6 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat.

Match info

Competition
Central Youth League U19, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Saturday 17 October 2026, 11:00Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 15:17 Poland time
Wisla U19Legia U19
  • 1.70Points per match2.10
  • 2.20Goals per match2.50
  • 1.60Conceded per match1.50
  • 1Clean sheets2
  • 4Wins6
  • 1Failed to score0

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Wisla U19

  1. MD10Escola Warszawa U19A4-3W
  2. MD8Polonia W. U19H3-3D
  3. MD9Zaglebie U19A2-2D
  4. MD7Arkonia Szczecin U19A1-1D
  5. MD6S. Rzeszow U19H0-1L

Legia U19

  1. MD10Zaglebie U19H3-3D
  2. MD9Polonia W. U19A2-3L
  3. MD8Arkonia Szczecin U19H3-2W
  4. MD7S. Rzeszow U19A3-0W
  5. MD6Gornik Zabrze U19H3-3D

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Wisla U19 wins0Draws 2Legia U19 wins
  1. 30 Apr 2026Wisla U192-3Legia U19
  2. 18 Oct 2025Legia U193-1Wisla U19

Central Youth League U19 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
1Legia U1910+1021
2Legnica U1910+1021
3Slask W. U1910+518
4Wisla U1910+617
5Jagiellonia U1910+317
6Polonia W. U1910+414
7Zaglebie U199-214
8Gornik Zabrze U1910+614

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Central Youth League U19.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Central Youth League U19 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreCentral Youth League U19
Wisla U19 11:00Kick-off Legia U19
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2o4p
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Wisla U19 v Legia U19 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Wisla U19 v Legia U19?

Wisla U19 v Legia U19 is on Saturday 17 October at 11:00 Poland time.

What is the head-to-head record between Wisla U19 and Legia U19?

In their last two league meetings Wisla U19 won no, Legia U19 won two and no were drawn.

When do Wisla U19 and Legia U19 play next?

Wisla U19: Slask W. U19 v Wisla U19, 24 October at 12:00 UTC; Legia U19: Escola Warszawa U19 v Legia U19, 25 October at 12:15 UTC.

Are there live scores for Wisla U19 v Legia U19?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.