1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Mexico
  4. Liga MX U21
  5. Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21
Liga MX U21 · Matchday 13

Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21

Tuesday 20 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Tigres UANL U2117th · 8 ptsLWLDL
09:00 Kick-off In 6 days
Club Leon U212nd · 28 ptsWWWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Tigres UANL U21 (17th, 8 points) play Club Leon U21 (2nd, 28 points) in Liga MX U21 on Tuesday 20 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

Tigres UANL U21 have won one of their last five league matches. Club Leon U21 have won their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Tigres UANL U21 won one, Club Leon U21 won one and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 09:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 10:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Tigres UANL U21 are 17th with 8 points from 11 matches.
  • Club Leon U21 are 2nd with 28 points from 11 matches.
  • Club Leon U21 are 20 points ahead of Tigres UANL U21.
  • Tigres UANL U21's league record: 2 wins, 1 draw, 8 defeats.
  • Club Leon U21's league record: 10 wins, 0 draws, 1 defeat.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 13
Kick-off
Tuesday 20 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Tigres UANL U21Club Leon U21
  • 0.64Points per match2.73
  • 0.91Goals per match1.91
  • 1.91Conceded per match0.91
  • 0Clean sheets4
  • 2Wins10
  • 5Failed to score1

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Tigres UANL U21

  1. MD11Toluca U21H1-2L
  2. MD10Puebla U21H1-1D
  3. MD9Juarez U21A1-2L
  4. MD8Monterrey U21A2-1W
  5. MD7Necaxa U21H0-1L

Club Leon U21

  1. MD11Puebla U21A2-1W
  2. MD10Juarez U21H1-0W
  3. MD9Queretaro U21A2-0W
  4. MD8Atl. San Luis U21H3-2W
  5. MD7UNAM Pumas U21A2-1W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Tigres UANL U21 wins0Draws 1Club Leon U21 wins
  1. 31 Jan 2026Club Leon U212-0Tigres UANL U21
  2. 13 Sep 2025Tigres UANL U212-1Club Leon U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
1Toluca U2111+1331
2Club Leon U2111+1128
3Guadalajara Chivas U2111+418
4Club Tijuana U2111+418
15Cruz Azul U2111+210
16Pachuca U2111-610
17Tigres UANL U2111-118
18Queretaro U2110-76

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Tigres UANL U21 09:00Kick-off Club Leon U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2qe1
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21?

Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21 is on Tuesday 20 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Tigres UANL U21 and Club Leon U21?

In their last two league meetings Tigres UANL U21 won one, Club Leon U21 won one and no were drawn.

When do Tigres UANL U21 and Club Leon U21 play next?

Tigres UANL U21: UNAM Pumas U21 v Tigres UANL U21, 24 October at 14:00 UTC; Club Leon U21: Club Leon U21 v Toluca U21, 24 October at 14:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.