Pachuca U21 v Cruz Azul U21

Wednesday 21 October 2026, 09:15 Mexico time

Pachuca U2116th · 10 ptsWLWLL
09:15 Kick-off In 7 days
Cruz Azul U2115th · 10 ptsWLLLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 09:17 Mexico time

Pachuca U21 (16th, 10 points) play Cruz Azul U21 (15th, 10 points) in Liga MX U21 on Wednesday 21 October at 09:15 Mexico time.

Pachuca U21 have won two of their last five league matches. Cruz Azul U21 have won one of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 13 September 2025, ended Pachuca U21 5-0 Cruz Azul U21.

What happens when

  1. 09:15Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 11:10Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Pachuca U21 are 16th with 10 points from 11 matches.
  • Cruz Azul U21 are 15th with 10 points from 11 matches.
  • Both sides are level on points.
  • Pachuca U21's league record: 3 wins, 0 draws, 8 defeats.
  • Cruz Azul U21's league record: 5 wins, 1 draw, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 13
Kick-off
Wednesday 21 October 2026, 09:15Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 09:17 Mexico time
Pachuca U21Cruz Azul U21
  • 0.82Points per match1.45
  • 0.91Goals per match1.73
  • 1.45Conceded per match1.55
  • 1Clean sheets2
  • 3Wins5
  • 5Failed to score2

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Pachuca U21

  1. MD11Necaxa U21H0-1L
  2. MD10Santos Laguna U21A0-2L
  3. MD9Club Tijuana U21H2-1W
  4. MD8Atlante U21A0-1L
  5. MD7Juarez U21A2-1W

Cruz Azul U21

  1. MD11UNAM Pumas U21A1-2L
  2. MD10Toluca U21H2-3L
  3. MD9Monterrey U21A0-2L
  4. MD8Club America U21H1-2L
  5. MD7Santos Laguna U21H4-0W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Pachuca U21 wins0Draws 0Cruz Azul U21 wins
  1. 13 Sep 2025Pachuca U215-0Cruz Azul U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
11UNAM Pumas U2111-213
12Atlas U2111-112
13Atl. San Luis U2111-111
14Juarez U2111-111
15Cruz Azul U2111+210
16Pachuca U2111-610
17Tigres UANL U2111-118
18Queretaro U2110-76

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Pachuca U21 09:15Kick-off Cruz Azul U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2qjq
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Pachuca U21 v Cruz Azul U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Pachuca U21 v Cruz Azul U21?

Pachuca U21 v Cruz Azul U21 is on Wednesday 21 October at 09:15 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Pachuca U21 and Cruz Azul U21?

Their last league meeting, on 13 September 2025, ended Pachuca U21 5-0 Cruz Azul U21.

When do Pachuca U21 and Cruz Azul U21 play next?

Pachuca U21: Club America U21 v Pachuca U21, 25 October at 15:00 UTC; Cruz Azul U21: Queretaro U21 v Cruz Azul U21, 25 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Pachuca U21 v Cruz Azul U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.