1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Mexico
  4. Liga MX U21
  5. Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21
Liga MX U21 · Matchday 13

Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21

Tuesday 20 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Atl. San Luis U2113th · 11 ptsLLWWW
09:00 Kick-off In 6 days
Queretaro U2118th · 6 ptsLLLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Atl. San Luis U21 (13th, 11 points) play Queretaro U21 (18th, 6 points) in Liga MX U21 on Tuesday 20 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

Atl. San Luis U21 have won three of their last five league matches. Queretaro U21 have won one of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Atl. San Luis U21 won two, Queretaro U21 won no and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 09:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 10:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Atl. San Luis U21 are 13th with 11 points from 11 matches.
  • Queretaro U21 are 18th with 6 points from 10 matches.
  • Atl. San Luis U21 are 5 points ahead of Queretaro U21.
  • Atl. San Luis U21's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Queretaro U21's league record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 8 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 13
Kick-off
Tuesday 20 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Atl. San Luis U21Queretaro U21
  • 1.64Points per match0.60
  • 1.82Goals per match1.20
  • 1.91Conceded per match1.90
  • 3Clean sheets1
  • 6Wins2
  • 0Failed to score5

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Atl. San Luis U21

  1. MD11Santos Laguna U21H3-2W
  2. MD10UNAM Pumas U21A2-1W
  3. MD9Necaxa U21H3-2W
  4. MD8Club Leon U21A2-3L
  5. MD7Guadalajara Chivas U21H1-3L

Queretaro U21

  1. MD11Atlante U21H2-3L
  2. MD10Guadalajara Chivas U21A4-2W
  3. MD9Club Leon U21H0-2L
  4. MD8Club Tijuana U21A1-3L
  5. MD6Atlas U21A0-2L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

2Atl. San Luis U21 wins0Draws 0Queretaro U21 wins
  1. 14 Feb 2026Atl. San Luis U213-2Queretaro U21
  2. 22 Aug 2025Queretaro U211-3Atl. San Luis U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
11UNAM Pumas U2111-213
12Atlas U2111-112
13Atl. San Luis U2111-111
14Juarez U2111-111
15Cruz Azul U2111+210
16Pachuca U2111-610
17Tigres UANL U2111-118
18Queretaro U2110-76

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Atl. San Luis U21 09:00Kick-off Queretaro U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2o7s
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21?

Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21 is on Tuesday 20 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Atl. San Luis U21 and Queretaro U21?

In their last two league meetings Atl. San Luis U21 won two, Queretaro U21 won no and no were drawn.

When do Atl. San Luis U21 and Queretaro U21 play next?

Atl. San Luis U21: Atlante U21 v Atl. San Luis U21, 23 October at 18:00 UTC; Queretaro U21: Queretaro U21 v Cruz Azul U21, 25 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.