Queretaro U21 v Atlante U21

Saturday 10 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Queretaro U2118th · 6 ptsLLLLW A. Valencia 18'Goal 73'
2 – 3 Full time Half-time 1-1
Atlante U219th · 14 ptsLLWWW V. Cisneros 13'Goal 51', 83'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Atlante U21 won 3-2 at Queretaro U21. Scorers: V. Cisneros 13', A. Valencia 18'.

Queretaro U21 have won one of their last five league matches. Atlante U21 have won three of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off09:00
  2. 13'V. Cisneros0-1
  3. 18'A. Valencia1-1
  4. HTHalf-time1-1
  5. 51'–1-2
  6. 73'–2-2
  7. 83'–2-3
  8. FTFull time2-3

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Saturday 10 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Queretaro U21 have 6 points, 15th on points.
  • Atlante U21 have 14 points, joint 8th on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Liga MX U21

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Queretaro U21Atlante U21
  • 0.67Points per match1.20
  • 1.11Goals per match1.40
  • 1.78Conceded per match2.00
  • 1Clean sheets2
  • 2Wins4
  • 5Failed to score3

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Liga MX U21. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Queretaro U21

  1. MD10Guadalajara Chivas U21A4-2W
  2. MD9Club Leon U21H0-2L
  3. MD8Club Tijuana U21A1-3L
  4. MD6Atlas U21A0-2L
  5. MD5Toluca U21H0-2L

Atlante U21

  1. MD10Monterrey U21H5-4W
  2. MD9Puebla U21A1-0W
  3. MD8Pachuca U21H1-0W
  4. MD7Atlas U21A0-4L
  5. MD6Club Leon U21H0-2L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Liga MX U21 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
8Santos Laguna U2111-414
9Atlante U2111-514
10Monterrey U2110+213
11UNAM Pumas U2111-213
15Cruz Azul U2111+210
16Pachuca U2111-610
17Tigres UANL U2111-118
18Queretaro U2110-76

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Queretaro U21 2 – 3Full time Atlante U21
  • 51'–
  • 73'–
  • 83'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2jbx
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "3" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Queretaro U21 v Atlante U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Queretaro U21 v Atlante U21?

Atlante U21 won 3-2 at Queretaro U21.

Who scored in Queretaro U21 v Atlante U21?

V. Cisneros 13', A. Valencia 18'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Queretaro U21 have 6 points, 15th on points. Atlante U21 have 14 points, joint 8th on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Queretaro U21 and Atlante U21 play next?

Queretaro U21: Santos Laguna U21 v Queretaro U21, 17 October at 17:00 UTC; Atlante U21: Atlante U21 v UNAM Pumas U21, 16 October at 18:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Queretaro U21 v Atlante U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.