1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Mexico
  4. Liga MX U21
  5. Atlas U21 v Guadalajara Chivas U21
Liga MX U21 · Matchday 11

Atlas U21 v Guadalajara Chivas U21

Saturday 10 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Atlas U2112th · 12 ptsWWLLL
0 – 2 Full time Half-time 0-1
Guadalajara Chivas U213rd · 18 ptsWWWLW A. Ben Rhouma 44'Goal 59'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Guadalajara Chivas U21 won 2-0 at Atlas U21. Scorers: A. Ben Rhouma 44'.

Atlas U21 have won two of their last five league matches. Guadalajara Chivas U21 have won four of their last five league matches. In their last four league meetings Atlas U21 won one, Guadalajara Chivas U21 won two and one was drawn.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off09:00
  2. 44'A. Ben Rhouma0-1
  3. HTHalf-time0-1
  4. 59'–0-2
  5. 90+4'–
  6. FTFull time0-2

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Saturday 10 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Atlas U21 have 12 points, 8th on points.
  • Guadalajara Chivas U21 have 18 points, joint 3rd on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Liga MX U21

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Atlas U21Guadalajara Chivas U21
  • 1.00Points per match1.80
  • 1.30Goals per match1.60
  • 1.20Conceded per match1.40
  • 4Clean sheets3
  • 3Wins6
  • 4Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Liga MX U21. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Atlas U21

  1. MD10Club Tijuana U21A2-3L
  2. MD9UNAM Pumas U21H1-2L
  3. MD8Toluca U21A0-2L
  4. MD7Atlante U21H4-0W
  5. MD6Queretaro U21H2-0W

Guadalajara Chivas U21

  1. MD2Juarez U21H1-0W
  2. MD10Queretaro U21H2-4L
  3. MD9Club America U21A2-1W
  4. MD8UNAM Pumas U21H1-0W
  5. MD7Atl. San Luis U21A3-1W

Head-to-head

Last four league meetings

1Atlas U21 wins1Draws 2Guadalajara Chivas U21 wins
  1. 2 May 2026Guadalajara Chivas U211-0Atlas U21
  2. 29 Apr 2026Atlas U211-1Guadalajara Chivas U21
  3. 7 Mar 2026Atlas U212-1Guadalajara Chivas U21
  4. 25 Oct 2025Guadalajara Chivas U212-1Atlas U21

Liga MX U21 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
2Club Leon U2111+1128
3Guadalajara Chivas U2111+418
4Club Tijuana U2111+418
5Club America U2111+318
10Monterrey U2110+213
11UNAM Pumas U2111-213
12Atlas U2111-112
13Atl. San Luis U2111-111

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Atlas U21 0 – 2Full time Guadalajara Chivas U21
  • 44'A. Ben Rhouma
  • 59'–
  • 90+4'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2lfa
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "0", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Atlas U21 v Guadalajara Chivas U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Atlas U21 v Guadalajara Chivas U21?

Guadalajara Chivas U21 won 2-0 at Atlas U21.

Who scored in Atlas U21 v Guadalajara Chivas U21?

A. Ben Rhouma 44'.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Atlas U21 have 12 points, 8th on points. Guadalajara Chivas U21 have 18 points, joint 3rd on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Atlas U21 and Guadalajara Chivas U21 play next?

Atlas U21: Necaxa U21 v Atlas U21, 16 October at 15:00 UTC; Guadalajara Chivas U21: Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Tigres UANL U21, 17 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Atlas U21 v Guadalajara Chivas U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.