Puebla U21 v Club Leon U21

Friday 9 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Puebla U217th · 15 ptsLWLLD Goal 90+2'
1 – 2 Full time Half-time 0-1
Club Leon U212nd · 28 ptsWWWWW Goal 22', 47'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Club Leon U21 won 2-1 at Puebla U21.

Puebla U21 have won one of their last five league matches. Club Leon U21 have won their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 8 November 2025, ended Club Leon U21 1-2 Puebla U21.

Match events

  1. KOKick-off09:00
  2. 22'–0-1
  3. HTHalf-time0-1
  4. 47'–0-2
  5. 90+2'–1-2
  6. 90+4'–
  7. FTFull time1-2

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 11
Kick-off
Friday 9 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

What it means

  • After this result, Puebla U21 have 15 points, 7th on points.
  • Club Leon U21 have 28 points, 2nd on points.
  • The table on this page already includes this result.

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

No line-ups for the Liga MX U21

Clubs at this level don't publish line-ups. Is this your club? Send us your squad and we add it to every page and widget.

Send us your squad

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Puebla U21Club Leon U21
  • 1.60Points per match2.70
  • 1.10Goals per match1.90
  • 0.80Conceded per match0.90
  • 4Clean sheets4
  • 5Wins9
  • 2Failed to score1

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Liga MX U21. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Puebla U21

  1. MD10Tigres UANL U21A1-1D
  2. MD9Atlante U21H0-1L
  3. MD7Toluca U21H0-1L
  4. MD8Necaxa U21A2-0W
  5. MD6Club America U21A1-2L

Club Leon U21

  1. MD10Juarez U21H1-0W
  2. MD9Queretaro U21A2-0W
  3. MD8Atl. San Luis U21H3-2W
  4. MD7UNAM Pumas U21A2-1W
  5. MD6Atlante U21A2-0W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Puebla U21 wins0Draws 0Club Leon U21 wins
  1. 8 Nov 2025Club Leon U211-2Puebla U21

Liga MX U21 table

Latest table

#TeamPGDPts
1Toluca U2111+1331
2Club Leon U2111+1128
3Guadalajara Chivas U2111+418
4Club Tijuana U2111+418
5Club America U2111+318
6Necaxa U2111-317
7Puebla U2111+215
8Santos Laguna U2111-414

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Puebla U21 1 – 2Full time Club Leon U21
  • 47'–
  • 90+2'–
  • 90+4'–
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2km0
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "1", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Puebla U21 v Club Leon U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Puebla U21 v Club Leon U21?

Club Leon U21 won 2-1 at Puebla U21.

What does the result mean for the table?

After this result, Puebla U21 have 15 points, 7th on points. Club Leon U21 have 28 points, 2nd on points. The table on this page already includes this result.

When do Puebla U21 and Club Leon U21 play next?

Puebla U21: Club Tijuana U21 v Puebla U21, 16 October at 22:45 UTC; Club Leon U21: Club Leon U21 v Club America U21, 17 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Puebla U21 v Club Leon U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.