Toluca U21 v Club Tijuana U21

Wednesday 21 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Toluca U211st · 31 ptsWWWWW
09:00 Kick-off In 7 days
Club Tijuana U214th · 18 ptsLWLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 09:17 Mexico time

Toluca U21 (1st, 31 points) play Club Tijuana U21 (4th, 18 points) in Liga MX U21 on Wednesday 21 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

Toluca U21 have won their last five league matches. Club Tijuana U21 have won two of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Toluca U21 won one, Club Tijuana U21 won one and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 09:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 10:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Toluca U21 are 1st with 31 points from 11 matches.
  • Club Tijuana U21 are 4th with 18 points from 11 matches.
  • Toluca U21 are 13 points ahead of Club Tijuana U21.
  • Toluca U21's league record: 10 wins, 1 draw, 0 defeats.
  • Club Tijuana U21's league record: 6 wins, 1 draw, 4 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 13
Kick-off
Wednesday 21 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 09:17 Mexico time
Toluca U21Club Tijuana U21
  • 2.82Points per match1.73
  • 1.91Goals per match1.55
  • 0.73Conceded per match1.18
  • 5Clean sheets3
  • 10Wins6
  • 0Failed to score3

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Toluca U21

  1. MD11Tigres UANL U21A2-1W
  2. MD10Cruz Azul U21A3-2W
  3. MD9Santos Laguna U21H2-1W
  4. MD7Puebla U21A1-0W
  5. MD8Atlas U21H2-0W

Club Tijuana U21

  1. MD11Juarez U21A0-1L
  2. MD10Atlas U21H3-2W
  3. MD9Pachuca U21A1-2L
  4. MD8Queretaro U21H3-1W
  5. MD7Club America U21A3-4L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Toluca U21 wins0Draws 1Club Tijuana U21 wins
  1. 13 Feb 2026Toluca U214-2Club Tijuana U21
  2. 22 Oct 2025Club Tijuana U212-0Toluca U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
1Toluca U2111+1331
2Club Leon U2111+1128
3Guadalajara Chivas U2111+418
4Club Tijuana U2111+418
5Club America U2111+318
6Necaxa U2111-317
7Puebla U2111+215
8Santos Laguna U2111-414

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Toluca U21 09:00Kick-off Club Tijuana U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2qjp
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Toluca U21 v Club Tijuana U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Toluca U21 v Club Tijuana U21?

Toluca U21 v Club Tijuana U21 is on Wednesday 21 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Toluca U21 and Club Tijuana U21?

In their last two league meetings Toluca U21 won one, Club Tijuana U21 won one and no were drawn.

When do Toluca U21 and Club Tijuana U21 play next?

Toluca U21: Club Leon U21 v Toluca U21, 24 October at 14:00 UTC; Club Tijuana U21: Club Tijuana U21 v Santos Laguna U21, 25 October at 22:45 UTC.

Are there live scores for Toluca U21 v Club Tijuana U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.