1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Mexico
  4. Liga MX U21
  5. Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Necaxa U21
Liga MX U21 · Matchday 13

Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Necaxa U21

Tuesday 20 October 2026, 09:00 Mexico time

Guadalajara Chivas U213rd · 18 ptsWWLWW
09:00 Kick-off In 6 days
Necaxa U216th · 17 ptsWLLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga MX U21 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 05:15 Mexico time

Guadalajara Chivas U21 (3rd, 18 points) play Necaxa U21 (6th, 17 points) in Liga MX U21 on Tuesday 20 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

Guadalajara Chivas U21 have won four of their last five league matches. Necaxa U21 have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Guadalajara Chivas U21 won no, Necaxa U21 won one and one was drawn.

What happens when

  1. 09:00Kick-off: live score, events and stats on this page
  2. 10:55Full time: the result, stats and the updated table

Key facts

  • Guadalajara Chivas U21 are 3rd with 18 points from 11 matches.
  • Necaxa U21 are 6th with 17 points from 11 matches.
  • Guadalajara Chivas U21 are 1 point ahead of Necaxa U21.
  • Guadalajara Chivas U21's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Necaxa U21's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Liga MX U21, Matchday 13
Kick-off
Tuesday 20 October 2026, 09:00Mexico time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Line-ups

Who starts and who is on the bench

Line-ups are not in yet

Line-ups appear here about an hour before kick-off, when the clubs publish them.

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 05:15 Mexico time
Guadalajara Chivas U21Necaxa U21
  • 1.91Points per match1.64
  • 1.64Goals per match1.09
  • 1.27Conceded per match1.36
  • 4Clean sheets4
  • 7Wins6
  • 1Failed to score3

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Guadalajara Chivas U21

  1. MD11Atlas U21A2-0W
  2. MD2Juarez U21H1-0W
  3. MD10Queretaro U21H2-4L
  4. MD9Club America U21A2-1W
  5. MD8UNAM Pumas U21H1-0W

Necaxa U21

  1. MD11Pachuca U21A1-0W
  2. MD10Club America U21H1-0W
  3. MD9Atl. San Luis U21A2-3L
  4. MD8Puebla U21H0-2L
  5. MD7Tigres UANL U21A1-0W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Guadalajara Chivas U21 wins1Draws 1Necaxa U21 wins
  1. 22 Apr 2026Necaxa U211-1Guadalajara Chivas U21
  2. 23 Sep 2025Guadalajara Chivas U210-2Necaxa U21

Liga MX U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPGDPts
1Toluca U2111+1331
2Club Leon U2111+1128
3Guadalajara Chivas U2111+418
4Club Tijuana U2111+418
5Club America U2111+318
6Necaxa U2111-317
7Puebla U2111+215
8Santos Laguna U2111-414

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga MX U21.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Liga MX U21 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga MX U21
Guadalajara Chivas U21 09:00Kick-off Necaxa U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=m2qe0
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Necaxa U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Necaxa U21?

Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Necaxa U21 is on Tuesday 20 October at 09:00 Mexico time.

What is the head-to-head record between Guadalajara Chivas U21 and Necaxa U21?

In their last two league meetings Guadalajara Chivas U21 won no, Necaxa U21 won one and one was drawn.

When do Guadalajara Chivas U21 and Necaxa U21 play next?

Guadalajara Chivas U21: Monterrey U21 v Guadalajara Chivas U21, 24 October at 14:00 UTC; Necaxa U21: Necaxa U21 v Juarez U21, 23 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Guadalajara Chivas U21 v Necaxa U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.